Heading Intelligence
HS 8540
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies112unique business entities
Indexed relationships238public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8540size reflects indexed relationship volume
200017HS6Tubes pour hyperfréquences - magnétrons121 relationships · 50.8%Code: 200017HS6 within HS 8540
Tubes pour hyperfréquences - magnétrons
121 indexed relationships · 50.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854071HS6Tubes pour hyperfréquences,magnétrons26 relationships · 10.9%Code: 854071HS6 within HS 8540
Tubes pour hyperfréquences,magnétrons
26 indexed relationships · 10.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854099HS6Parties de tubes et valves électroniques à cathode chaude, nda22 relationships · 9.2%Code: 854099HS6 within HS 8540
Parties de tubes et valves électroniques à cathode chaude, nda
22 indexed relationships · 9.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854040HS6Data/graphic display tubes,monochrome/colour w phosphor dot screen pitch < 0.4mm18 relationships · 7.6%Code: 854040HS6 within HS 8540
Data/graphic display tubes,monochrome/colour w phosphor dot screen pitch < 0.4mm
18 indexed relationships · 7.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854081HS6Receiver or amplifier valves and tubes, nes16 relationships · 6.7%Code: 854081HS6 within HS 8540
Receiver or amplifier valves and tubes, nes
16 indexed relationships · 6.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854020HS6Tubes pour caméras de télévision,tubes convertisseurs d'images ou à photocathode15 relationships · 6.3%Code: 854020HS6 within HS 8540
Tubes pour caméras de télévision,tubes convertisseurs d'images ou à photocathode
15 indexed relationships · 6.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854089HS6Valves and tubes, nes13 relationships · 5.5%Code: 854089HS6 within HS 8540
Valves and tubes, nes
13 indexed relationships · 5.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854091HS6Parties de tubes cathodiques,a/q assemblage de panneaux frontaux,nda4 relationships · 1.7%Code: 854091HS6 within HS 8540
Parties de tubes cathodiques,a/q assemblage de panneaux frontaux,nda
4 indexed relationships · 1.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854011HS6Cathode-ray television picture tubes,incl video monitor cathode-ray tube,col,nes3 relationships · 1.3%Code: 854011HS6 within HS 8540
Cathode-ray television picture tubes,incl video monitor cathode-ray tube,col,nes
3 indexed relationships · 1.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Tubes pour hyperfréquences - magnétrons
121 indexed relationships · 50.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854071HS6Tubes pour hyperfréquences,magnétrons26 relationships · 10.9%Code: 854071HS6 within HS 8540
Tubes pour hyperfréquences,magnétrons
26 indexed relationships · 10.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854099HS6Parties de tubes et valves électroniques à cathode chaude, nda22 relationships · 9.2%Code: 854099HS6 within HS 8540
Parties de tubes et valves électroniques à cathode chaude, nda
22 indexed relationships · 9.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854040HS6Data/graphic display tubes,monochrome/colour w phosphor dot screen pitch < 0.4mm18 relationships · 7.6%Code: 854040HS6 within HS 8540
Data/graphic display tubes,monochrome/colour w phosphor dot screen pitch < 0.4mm
18 indexed relationships · 7.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854081HS6Receiver or amplifier valves and tubes, nes16 relationships · 6.7%Code: 854081HS6 within HS 8540
Receiver or amplifier valves and tubes, nes
16 indexed relationships · 6.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854020HS6Tubes pour caméras de télévision,tubes convertisseurs d'images ou à photocathode15 relationships · 6.3%Code: 854020HS6 within HS 8540
Tubes pour caméras de télévision,tubes convertisseurs d'images ou à photocathode
15 indexed relationships · 6.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854089HS6Valves and tubes, nes13 relationships · 5.5%Code: 854089HS6 within HS 8540
Valves and tubes, nes
13 indexed relationships · 5.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854091HS6Parties de tubes cathodiques,a/q assemblage de panneaux frontaux,nda4 relationships · 1.7%Code: 854091HS6 within HS 8540
Parties de tubes cathodiques,a/q assemblage de panneaux frontaux,nda
4 indexed relationships · 1.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854011HS6Cathode-ray television picture tubes,incl video monitor cathode-ray tube,col,nes3 relationships · 1.3%Code: 854011HS6 within HS 8540
Cathode-ray television picture tubes,incl video monitor cathode-ray tube,col,nes
3 indexed relationships · 1.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Tubes pour hyperfréquences,magnétrons26 · 10.9%Tubes pour hyperfréquences - magnétrons26 · 10.9%Parties de tubes et valves électroniques à cathode chaude, nda22 · 9.2%Parties de tubes et valves, nda21 · 8.8%Data/Graphic Disp. Tubes, Monochr; Data/Graphic Disp. Tubes, Colour, W/ Phosphor Dot Screen >0.4Mm18 · 7.6%Data/graphic display tubes,monochrome/colour w phosphor dot screen pitch < 0.4mm18 · 7.6%Receiver or amplifier valves and tubes, nes16 · 6.7%Receiver or Amplifier Valves and Tubes16 · 6.7%Tubes pour caméras de télévision,tubes convertisseurs d'images ou à photocathode15 · 6.3%Valves and tubes, nes13 · 5.5%Valves and Tubes Nes13 · 5.5%Tubes cathodiques - pour récepteurs de télévision/moniteurs vidéo - couleurs5 · 2.1%Parties de tubes cathodiques,a/q assemblage de panneaux frontaux,nda4 · 1.7%Parties de tubes cathodiques4 · 1.7%Cathode-ray television picture tubes,incl video monitor cathode-ray tube,col,nes3 · 1.3%Tubes cathodiques - pour récepteurs de télévision/moniteurs vidéo - en monochrome3 · 1.3%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8540ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8540from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.