Heading Intelligence
HS 8541
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies262unique business entities
Indexed relationships774public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8541size reflects indexed relationship volume
200017HS6Diodes - Other than Photosensitive or Light Emitting Diodes357 relationships · 46.1%Code: 200017HS6 within HS 8541
Diodes - Other than Photosensitive or Light Emitting Diodes
357 indexed relationships · 46.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854160HS6Cristaux piézo-électriques montés, nda71 relationships · 9.2%Code: 854160HS6 within HS 8541
Cristaux piézo-électriques montés, nda
71 indexed relationships · 9.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854141HS6Photosens semicon devices,of lt emitting diodes(LED),w/n assem in modules/panels69 relationships · 8.9%Code: 854141HS6 within HS 8541
Photosens semicon devices,of lt emitting diodes(LED),w/n assem in modules/panels
69 indexed relationships · 8.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854110HS6Diodes, a/q les photodiodes et les diodes émettrices de lumière (LED), nda61 relationships · 7.9%Code: 854110HS6 within HS 8541
Diodes, a/q les photodiodes et les diodes émettrices de lumière (LED), nda
61 indexed relationships · 7.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854151HS6Semiconductor devices, semiconductor-based transducers51 relationships · 6.6%Code: 854151HS6 within HS 8541
Semiconductor devices, semiconductor-based transducers
51 indexed relationships · 6.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854159HS6Semiconductor devices, o/t semiconductor-based transducers, nes48 relationships · 6.2%Code: 854159HS6 within HS 8541
Semiconductor devices, o/t semiconductor-based transducers, nes
48 indexed relationships · 6.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854149HS6Photosensitive semiconductor devices, of diodes, nes,w/n assem in modules/panels44 relationships · 5.7%Code: 854149HS6 within HS 8541
Photosensitive semiconductor devices, of diodes, nes,w/n assem in modules/panels
44 indexed relationships · 5.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854129HS6Transistors, other than photosensitive transistors, nes31 relationships · 4.0%Code: 854129HS6 within HS 8541
Transistors, other than photosensitive transistors, nes
31 indexed relationships · 4.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854190HS6Parts de dispositifs à semi-conducteur & de cristaux piézo-électriques montés19 relationships · 2.5%Code: 854190HS6 within HS 8541
Parts de dispositifs à semi-conducteur & de cristaux piézo-électriques montés
19 indexed relationships · 2.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854143HS6Photosensitive semicon devices,of photovoltaic cells assembled in modules/panels11 relationships · 1.4%Code: 854143HS6 within HS 8541
Photosensitive semicon devices,of photovoltaic cells assembled in modules/panels
11 indexed relationships · 1.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854121HS6Transistors, a/q les photo-transistors à pouvoir de dissipation inférieur à 1 W7 relationships · 0.9%Code: 854121HS6 within HS 8541
Transistors, a/q les photo-transistors à pouvoir de dissipation inférieur à 1 W
7 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854130HS6Thyristors, diacs et triacs, autres que les dispositifs photosensibles5 relationships · 0.6%Code: 854130HS6 within HS 8541
Thyristors, diacs et triacs, autres que les dispositifs photosensibles
5 indexed relationships · 0.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Diodes - Other than Photosensitive or Light Emitting Diodes
357 indexed relationships · 46.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854160HS6Cristaux piézo-électriques montés, nda71 relationships · 9.2%Code: 854160HS6 within HS 8541
Cristaux piézo-électriques montés, nda
71 indexed relationships · 9.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854141HS6Photosens semicon devices,of lt emitting diodes(LED),w/n assem in modules/panels69 relationships · 8.9%Code: 854141HS6 within HS 8541
Photosens semicon devices,of lt emitting diodes(LED),w/n assem in modules/panels
69 indexed relationships · 8.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854110HS6Diodes, a/q les photodiodes et les diodes émettrices de lumière (LED), nda61 relationships · 7.9%Code: 854110HS6 within HS 8541
Diodes, a/q les photodiodes et les diodes émettrices de lumière (LED), nda
61 indexed relationships · 7.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854151HS6Semiconductor devices, semiconductor-based transducers51 relationships · 6.6%Code: 854151HS6 within HS 8541
Semiconductor devices, semiconductor-based transducers
51 indexed relationships · 6.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854159HS6Semiconductor devices, o/t semiconductor-based transducers, nes48 relationships · 6.2%Code: 854159HS6 within HS 8541
Semiconductor devices, o/t semiconductor-based transducers, nes
48 indexed relationships · 6.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854149HS6Photosensitive semiconductor devices, of diodes, nes,w/n assem in modules/panels44 relationships · 5.7%Code: 854149HS6 within HS 8541
Photosensitive semiconductor devices, of diodes, nes,w/n assem in modules/panels
44 indexed relationships · 5.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854129HS6Transistors, other than photosensitive transistors, nes31 relationships · 4.0%Code: 854129HS6 within HS 8541
Transistors, other than photosensitive transistors, nes
31 indexed relationships · 4.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854190HS6Parts de dispositifs à semi-conducteur & de cristaux piézo-électriques montés19 relationships · 2.5%Code: 854190HS6 within HS 8541
Parts de dispositifs à semi-conducteur & de cristaux piézo-électriques montés
19 indexed relationships · 2.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854143HS6Photosensitive semicon devices,of photovoltaic cells assembled in modules/panels11 relationships · 1.4%Code: 854143HS6 within HS 8541
Photosensitive semicon devices,of photovoltaic cells assembled in modules/panels
11 indexed relationships · 1.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854121HS6Transistors, a/q les photo-transistors à pouvoir de dissipation inférieur à 1 W7 relationships · 0.9%Code: 854121HS6 within HS 8541
Transistors, a/q les photo-transistors à pouvoir de dissipation inférieur à 1 W
7 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854130HS6Thyristors, diacs et triacs, autres que les dispositifs photosensibles5 relationships · 0.6%Code: 854130HS6 within HS 8541
Thyristors, diacs et triacs, autres que les dispositifs photosensibles
5 indexed relationships · 0.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Photosens semicon devices,of lt emitting diodes(LED),w/n assem in modules/panels69 · 8.9%Diodes, a/q les photodiodes et les diodes émettrices de lumière (LED), nda55 · 7.1%Semiconductor devices, semiconductor-based transducers51 · 6.6%Cristaux piézo-électriques montés, nda50 · 6.5%Semiconductor devices, o/t semiconductor-based transducers, nes48 · 6.2%Diodes - Other than Photosensitive or Light Emitting Diodes48 · 6.2%Cristaux piézo-électriques montés47 · 6.1%Transistors, other than photosensitive transistors, nes31 · 4.0%Transistors (a/q phototransistors) - pouvoir de dissipation >0.9w31 · 4.0%Parties de cristaux piézo-électriques montés et de dispositifs à semi-conducteur19 · 2.5%Parts de dispositifs à semi-conducteur & de cristaux piézo-électriques montés19 · 2.5%Photosensitive semiconductor devices, of diodes, nes,w/n assem in modules/panels18 · 2.3%Photosens semicon devices, optical coupled isolators,w/n assem in modules/panels13 · 1.7%Phtosens semicon devices,incl photovoltaic cells,w/n assem in modules/panels,nes13 · 1.7%Photosensitive semicon devices,of photovoltaic cells assembled in modules/panels11 · 1.4%Quartz,mounted piezo-electric crystal,designed for operating frequencies >20MHz11 · 1.4%Quartz,mounted piezo-electric crystals,designed for operating frequencies<=20MHz10 · 1.3%Transistors - Other than Photosensitive, With A Dissipation Rate of Less than 1W7 · 0.9%Transistors, a/q les photo-transistors à pouvoir de dissipation inférieur à 1 W7 · 0.9%Diodes, Zener, a/q les photodiodes et les diodes émettrices de lumière(LED)6 · 0.8%Thyristors, diacs et triacs, autres que les dispositifs photosensibles5 · 0.6%Thyristors, Diacs and Triacs - Other than Photosensitive Devices5 · 0.6%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8541ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8541from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.