Heading Intelligence
HS 8542
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies327unique business entities
Indexed relationships853public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8542size reflects indexed relationship volume
200017HS6Parties de circuits intégrés électroniques406 relationships · 47.6%Code: 200017HS6 within HS 8542
Parties de circuits intégrés électroniques
406 indexed relationships · 47.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854290HS6Parties, de circuits intégrés électroniques261 relationships · 30.6%Code: 854290HS6 within HS 8542
Parties, de circuits intégrés électroniques
261 indexed relationships · 30.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854232HS6Mémoires, circuits intégrés électroniques, nda76 relationships · 8.9%Code: 854232HS6 within HS 8542
Mémoires, circuits intégrés électroniques, nda
76 indexed relationships · 8.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854231HS6Processors & cntlr, EIC, w/n combi w mem/convrt/logic crt/ampli/clock/o circuits43 relationships · 5.0%Code: 854231HS6 within HS 8542
Processors & cntlr, EIC, w/n combi w mem/convrt/logic crt/ampli/clock/o circuits
43 indexed relationships · 5.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854239HS6Circuits intégrés électroniques, nda34 relationships · 4.0%Code: 854239HS6 within HS 8542
Circuits intégrés électroniques, nda
34 indexed relationships · 4.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854233HS6Amplificateurs, circuits intégrés électroniques33 relationships · 3.9%Code: 854233HS6 within HS 8542
Amplificateurs, circuits intégrés électroniques
33 indexed relationships · 3.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Parties de circuits intégrés électroniques
406 indexed relationships · 47.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854290HS6Parties, de circuits intégrés électroniques261 relationships · 30.6%Code: 854290HS6 within HS 8542
Parties, de circuits intégrés électroniques
261 indexed relationships · 30.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854232HS6Mémoires, circuits intégrés électroniques, nda76 relationships · 8.9%Code: 854232HS6 within HS 8542
Mémoires, circuits intégrés électroniques, nda
76 indexed relationships · 8.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854231HS6Processors & cntlr, EIC, w/n combi w mem/convrt/logic crt/ampli/clock/o circuits43 relationships · 5.0%Code: 854231HS6 within HS 8542
Processors & cntlr, EIC, w/n combi w mem/convrt/logic crt/ampli/clock/o circuits
43 indexed relationships · 5.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854239HS6Circuits intégrés électroniques, nda34 relationships · 4.0%Code: 854239HS6 within HS 8542
Circuits intégrés électroniques, nda
34 indexed relationships · 4.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.854233HS6Amplificateurs, circuits intégrés électroniques33 relationships · 3.9%Code: 854233HS6 within HS 8542
Amplificateurs, circuits intégrés électroniques
33 indexed relationships · 3.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Parties de circuits intégrés électroniques261 · 30.6%Parties, de circuits intégrés électroniques261 · 30.6%Cie proces et cntlr,a/s mém,conver,ctr logiques,amp,horloges,au circuits,etc43 · 5.0%Processors & cntlr, EIC, w/n combi w mem/convrt/logic crt/ampli/clock/o circuits43 · 5.0%Circuits intégrés électroniques,mémoires35 · 4.1%Circuits intégrés électroniques, incl hybrides et monolithiques, nda34 · 4.0%Circuits intégrés électroniques, nda34 · 4.0%Mémoires, circuits intégrés électroniques, nda34 · 4.0%Amplificateurs, circuits intégrés électroniques33 · 3.9%Circuits intégrés électroniques, amplificateurs33 · 3.9%Mémoire vive lecture/écriture dynamique (DRAM), circuits intégrés électroniques18 · 2.1%Mémoire vive lecture/écriture statique (SRAM), circuits intégrés électroniques10 · 1.2%Mémoire de lecture seulement, effaçable et programmable (EPROM), CIE, nda7 · 0.8%Mémoire de lecture seul, effaçable et programmable électriquement (EEPROM), CIE7 · 0.8%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8542ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8542from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.