HS6 Intelligence
HS 854790
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies161unique business entities
Indexed relationships274public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 854790size reflects indexed relationship volume
8547900010HS10Electrical conduit tubing, of base metal lined with insulating material, nes108 relationships · 39.4%Code: 8547900010HS10 within HS 854790
Electrical conduit tubing, of base metal lined with insulating material, nes
108 indexed relationships · 39.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000196536HS10Insulating Fittings of Other Material Nes - For Electrical Machinery, Appliances or Equipment90 relationships · 32.8%Code: 1000196536HS10 within HS 854790
Insulating Fittings of Other Material Nes - For Electrical Machinery, Appliances or Equipment
90 indexed relationships · 32.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8547900090HS10Au pièces isolantes de racc électriques,métaux communs,isolées intérieurement,nda57 relationships · 20.8%Code: 8547900090HS10 within HS 854790
Au pièces isolantes de racc électriques,métaux communs,isolées intérieurement,nda
57 indexed relationships · 20.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8547900030HS10Autres pièces de racc électriques, métaux communs,isolés intérieurement,nda11 relationships · 4.0%Code: 8547900030HS10 within HS 854790
Autres pièces de racc électriques, métaux communs,isolés intérieurement,nda
11 indexed relationships · 4.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8547900020HS10Electrical threaded joints, of base metal lined with insulating material, nes8 relationships · 2.9%Code: 8547900020HS10 within HS 854790
Electrical threaded joints, of base metal lined with insulating material, nes
8 indexed relationships · 2.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Electrical conduit tubing, of base metal lined with insulating material, nes
108 indexed relationships · 39.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000196536HS10Insulating Fittings of Other Material Nes - For Electrical Machinery, Appliances or Equipment90 relationships · 32.8%Code: 1000196536HS10 within HS 854790
Insulating Fittings of Other Material Nes - For Electrical Machinery, Appliances or Equipment
90 indexed relationships · 32.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8547900090HS10Au pièces isolantes de racc électriques,métaux communs,isolées intérieurement,nda57 relationships · 20.8%Code: 8547900090HS10 within HS 854790
Au pièces isolantes de racc électriques,métaux communs,isolées intérieurement,nda
57 indexed relationships · 20.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8547900030HS10Autres pièces de racc électriques, métaux communs,isolés intérieurement,nda11 relationships · 4.0%Code: 8547900030HS10 within HS 854790
Autres pièces de racc électriques, métaux communs,isolés intérieurement,nda
11 indexed relationships · 4.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8547900020HS10Electrical threaded joints, of base metal lined with insulating material, nes8 relationships · 2.9%Code: 8547900020HS10 within HS 854790
Electrical threaded joints, of base metal lined with insulating material, nes
8 indexed relationships · 2.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Electrical conduit tubing, of base metal lined with insulating material, nes108 · 39.4%Insulating Fittings of Other Material Nes - For Electrical Machinery, Appliances or Equipment90 · 32.8%Au pièces isolantes de racc électriques,métaux communs,isolées intérieurement,nda57 · 20.8%Autres pièces de racc électriques, métaux communs,isolés intérieurement,nda11 · 4.0%Electrical threaded joints, of base metal lined with insulating material, nes8 · 2.9%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 854790ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 854790from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.