Heading Intelligence
HS 8607
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies49unique business entities
Indexed relationships135public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown49ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8607size reflects indexed relationship volume
100019HS6Parts of Rail Vehicles - Locomotive Parts Nes52 relationships · 38.5%Code: 100019HS6 within HS 8607
Parts of Rail Vehicles - Locomotive Parts Nes
52 indexed relationships · 38.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.860791HS6Parties pour locomotives ou locotracteurs, nda22 relationships · 16.3%Code: 860791HS6 within HS 8607
Parties pour locomotives ou locotracteurs, nda
22 indexed relationships · 16.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.860799HS6Parts railway rolling-stock, for other than self-propelled, nes21 relationships · 15.6%Code: 860799HS6 within HS 8607
Parts railway rolling-stock, for other than self-propelled, nes
21 indexed relationships · 15.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.860721HS6Freins à air comprimé et leurs parties pour véhicules pour voies ferrées, nda17 relationships · 12.6%Code: 860721HS6 within HS 8607
Freins à air comprimé et leurs parties pour véhicules pour voies ferrées, nda
17 indexed relationships · 12.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.860719HS6Parts of axles,wheels,combination of axles and wheels,for locomotive/rolling stk11 relationships · 8.1%Code: 860719HS6 within HS 8607
Parts of axles,wheels,combination of axles and wheels,for locomotive/rolling stk
11 indexed relationships · 8.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.860730HS6Hooks and o coupling devices, buffers, pts t/o,for s-prop rlwy rolling stock,etc7 relationships · 5.2%Code: 860730HS6 within HS 8607
Hooks and o coupling devices, buffers, pts t/o,for s-prop rlwy rolling stock,etc
7 indexed relationships · 5.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.860712HS6Bogies and bissel-bogies, nes5 relationships · 3.7%Code: 860712HS6 within HS 8607
Bogies and bissel-bogies, nes
5 indexed relationships · 3.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Parts of Rail Vehicles - Locomotive Parts Nes
52 indexed relationships · 38.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.860791HS6Parties pour locomotives ou locotracteurs, nda22 relationships · 16.3%Code: 860791HS6 within HS 8607
Parties pour locomotives ou locotracteurs, nda
22 indexed relationships · 16.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.860799HS6Parts railway rolling-stock, for other than self-propelled, nes21 relationships · 15.6%Code: 860799HS6 within HS 8607
Parts railway rolling-stock, for other than self-propelled, nes
21 indexed relationships · 15.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.860721HS6Freins à air comprimé et leurs parties pour véhicules pour voies ferrées, nda17 relationships · 12.6%Code: 860721HS6 within HS 8607
Freins à air comprimé et leurs parties pour véhicules pour voies ferrées, nda
17 indexed relationships · 12.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.860719HS6Parts of axles,wheels,combination of axles and wheels,for locomotive/rolling stk11 relationships · 8.1%Code: 860719HS6 within HS 8607
Parts of axles,wheels,combination of axles and wheels,for locomotive/rolling stk
11 indexed relationships · 8.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.860730HS6Hooks and o coupling devices, buffers, pts t/o,for s-prop rlwy rolling stock,etc7 relationships · 5.2%Code: 860730HS6 within HS 8607
Hooks and o coupling devices, buffers, pts t/o,for s-prop rlwy rolling stock,etc
7 indexed relationships · 5.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.860712HS6Bogies and bissel-bogies, nes5 relationships · 3.7%Code: 860712HS6 within HS 8607
Bogies and bissel-bogies, nes
5 indexed relationships · 3.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Parts of Rail Vehicles - Locomotive Parts Nes22 · 16.3%Parties pour locomotives ou locotracteurs, nda22 · 16.3%Parts railway rolling-stock, for other than self-propelled, nes14 · 10.4%Freins à air comprimé et leurs parties pour véhicules pour voies ferrées, nda11 · 8.1%Parts of Rail Vehicles - Railway Rolling Stock Parts Nes7 · 5.2%Freins à air comprimé et leurs parties pour véhicules de transport sur rail7 · 5.2%Hooks and o coupling devices, buffers, pts t/o,for s-prop rlwy rolling stock,etc7 · 5.2%Air brk & pts t/o for self-prop rlway roll stk; brk syst pts for subwy/transwy6 · 4.4%Crochets/autres systèmes d'attelage/ampons de chocs et parties - pour véhicules ferroviaires5 · 3.7%Parts of axles,wheels,combination of axles and wheels,for locomotive/rolling stk5 · 3.7%Bogies and bissel-bogies, nes5 · 3.7%Parts of Rail Vehicles - Other Bogies and Bissel Bogies Nes5 · 3.7%Autres essieux, y compris les parties4 · 3.0%Parts of self-propelled rolling-stock,of railway/tramway maintenance/service veh4 · 3.0%Parties pour véhicules ferroviaires, a/q autopropulsés, nda3 · 2.2%Freins et leurs parties, pour véhicules de transport sur rail, nda3 · 2.2%Parts of Rail Vehicles - Axles and Wheels3 · 2.2%Parts,of bogies/bissel-bogies (truck asy),f locomotives & o s-prop rolling stock2 · 1.5%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8607ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8607from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.