Heading Intelligence
HS 8705
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies79unique business entities
Indexed relationships154public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown79ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8705size reflects indexed relationship volume
100019HS6Motor Vehicles - Special (Non-Transport) Purpose Nes75 relationships · 48.7%Code: 100019HS6 within HS 8705
Motor Vehicles - Special (Non-Transport) Purpose Nes
75 indexed relationships · 48.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.870590HS6Véhicules automobiles à usages spéciaux, etc43 relationships · 27.9%Code: 870590HS6 within HS 8705
Véhicules automobiles à usages spéciaux, etc
43 indexed relationships · 27.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.870540HS6Lorries, trucks, concrete-mixers, other than transit type18 relationships · 11.7%Code: 870540HS6 within HS 8705
Lorries, trucks, concrete-mixers, other than transit type
18 indexed relationships · 11.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.870530HS6Voitures de lutte contre l'incendie7 relationships · 4.5%Code: 870530HS6 within HS 8705
Voitures de lutte contre l'incendie
7 indexed relationships · 4.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.870520HS6Derricks automobiles, pour le sondage ou le forage6 relationships · 3.9%Code: 870520HS6 within HS 8705
Derricks automobiles, pour le sondage ou le forage
6 indexed relationships · 3.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.870510HS6Crane lorries, mobile cranes, o/t cable-operated5 relationships · 3.2%Code: 870510HS6 within HS 8705
Crane lorries, mobile cranes, o/t cable-operated
5 indexed relationships · 3.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Motor Vehicles - Special (Non-Transport) Purpose Nes
75 indexed relationships · 48.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.870590HS6Véhicules automobiles à usages spéciaux, etc43 relationships · 27.9%Code: 870590HS6 within HS 8705
Véhicules automobiles à usages spéciaux, etc
43 indexed relationships · 27.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.870540HS6Lorries, trucks, concrete-mixers, other than transit type18 relationships · 11.7%Code: 870540HS6 within HS 8705
Lorries, trucks, concrete-mixers, other than transit type
18 indexed relationships · 11.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.870530HS6Voitures de lutte contre l'incendie7 relationships · 4.5%Code: 870530HS6 within HS 8705
Voitures de lutte contre l'incendie
7 indexed relationships · 4.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.870520HS6Derricks automobiles, pour le sondage ou le forage6 relationships · 3.9%Code: 870520HS6 within HS 8705
Derricks automobiles, pour le sondage ou le forage
6 indexed relationships · 3.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.870510HS6Crane lorries, mobile cranes, o/t cable-operated5 relationships · 3.2%Code: 870510HS6 within HS 8705
Crane lorries, mobile cranes, o/t cable-operated
5 indexed relationships · 3.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Motor Vehicles - Special (Non-Transport) Purpose Nes38 · 24.7%Véhicules automobiles à usages spéciaux, etc22 · 14.3%Special purpose motor vehicles,o/t princ designed f transp of persons/goods,nes21 · 13.6%Concrete-Mixer Lorries (Trucks),18 · 11.7%Lorries, trucks, concrete-mixers, other than transit type18 · 11.7%Véhicules de lutte contre l'incendie7 · 4.5%Voitures de lutte contre l'incendie7 · 4.5%Derricks automobiles pour le sondage ou le forage6 · 3.9%Crane Lorries (Mobile Cranes)6 · 3.9%Derricks automobiles, pour le sondage ou le forage6 · 3.9%Crane lorries, mobile cranes, o/t cable-operated5 · 3.2%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8705ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8705from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.