HS6 Intelligence
HS 870790
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies53unique business entities
Indexed relationships91public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown53ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 870790size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000564919HS10Carrosseries - pour tracteurs, autobus, camions et véhicules à usages spéciaux38 relationships · 41.8%Code: 1000564919HS10 within HS 870790
Carrosseries - pour tracteurs, autobus, camions et véhicules à usages spéciaux
38 indexed relationships · 41.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8707909031HS10Caravanes portées, neuves19 relationships · 20.9%Code: 8707909031HS10 within HS 870790
Caravanes portées, neuves
19 indexed relationships · 20.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8707909090HS10Bodies, incl cabs,for tractors,nes or motor veh for transport of 10 persons/more14 relationships · 15.4%Code: 8707909090HS10 within HS 870790
Bodies, incl cabs,for tractors,nes or motor veh for transport of 10 persons/more
14 indexed relationships · 15.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8707909039HS10Bodies or cabs, o/t for new slide-in campers, for vehicles of heading 87.04, nes10 relationships · 11.0%Code: 8707909039HS10 within HS 870790
Bodies or cabs, o/t for new slide-in campers, for vehicles of heading 87.04, nes
10 indexed relationships · 11.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8707909040HS10Carrosseries, incl cabines, pour les véhicules automobiles à usages spéciaux6 relationships · 6.6%Code: 8707909040HS10 within HS 870790
Carrosseries, incl cabines, pour les véhicules automobiles à usages spéciaux
6 indexed relationships · 6.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8707901000HS10Cabs,for tractors of No 87.01,o/t road/single axle pwrd,o/t int combu/yard shunt4 relationships · 4.4%Code: 8707901000HS10 within HS 870790
Cabs,for tractors of No 87.01,o/t road/single axle pwrd,o/t int combu/yard shunt
4 indexed relationships · 4.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Carrosseries - pour tracteurs, autobus, camions et véhicules à usages spéciaux
38 indexed relationships · 41.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8707909031HS10Caravanes portées, neuves19 relationships · 20.9%Code: 8707909031HS10 within HS 870790
Caravanes portées, neuves
19 indexed relationships · 20.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8707909090HS10Bodies, incl cabs,for tractors,nes or motor veh for transport of 10 persons/more14 relationships · 15.4%Code: 8707909090HS10 within HS 870790
Bodies, incl cabs,for tractors,nes or motor veh for transport of 10 persons/more
14 indexed relationships · 15.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8707909039HS10Bodies or cabs, o/t for new slide-in campers, for vehicles of heading 87.04, nes10 relationships · 11.0%Code: 8707909039HS10 within HS 870790
Bodies or cabs, o/t for new slide-in campers, for vehicles of heading 87.04, nes
10 indexed relationships · 11.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8707909040HS10Carrosseries, incl cabines, pour les véhicules automobiles à usages spéciaux6 relationships · 6.6%Code: 8707909040HS10 within HS 870790
Carrosseries, incl cabines, pour les véhicules automobiles à usages spéciaux
6 indexed relationships · 6.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8707901000HS10Cabs,for tractors of No 87.01,o/t road/single axle pwrd,o/t int combu/yard shunt4 relationships · 4.4%Code: 8707901000HS10 within HS 870790
Cabs,for tractors of No 87.01,o/t road/single axle pwrd,o/t int combu/yard shunt
4 indexed relationships · 4.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Carrosseries - pour tracteurs, autobus, camions et véhicules à usages spéciaux38 · 41.8%Caravanes portées, neuves19 · 20.9%Bodies, incl cabs,for tractors,nes or motor veh for transport of 10 persons/more14 · 15.4%Bodies or cabs, o/t for new slide-in campers, for vehicles of heading 87.04, nes10 · 11.0%Carrosseries, incl cabines, pour les véhicules automobiles à usages spéciaux6 · 6.6%Cabs,for tractors of No 87.01,o/t road/single axle pwrd,o/t int combu/yard shunt4 · 4.4%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 870790ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 870790from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.