HS6 Intelligence
HS 870829
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies257unique business entities
Indexed relationships338public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 870829size reflects indexed relationship volume
8708296000HS10Seat covers/floormats, of plastic, for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05158 relationships · 46.7%Code: 8708296000HS10 within HS 870829
Seat covers/floormats, of plastic, for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05
158 indexed relationships · 46.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708299910HS10Capots de caisse amovibles, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.0552 relationships · 15.4%Code: 8708299910HS10 within HS 870829
Capots de caisse amovibles, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05
52 indexed relationships · 15.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000564919HS10Parties et accessoires de carrosseries nda - pour véhicules automobiles37 relationships · 10.9%Code: 1000564919HS10 within HS 870829
Parties et accessoires de carrosseries nda - pour véhicules automobiles
37 indexed relationships · 10.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708299990HS10Parts and accessories,of bodies,for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05,nes34 relationships · 10.1%Code: 8708299990HS10 within HS 870829
Parts and accessories,of bodies,for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05,nes
34 indexed relationships · 10.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708299200HS10Rear-trunk spoilers/wings,of polyurethane,for aftermarket automotive accessories22 relationships · 6.5%Code: 8708299200HS10 within HS 870829
Rear-trunk spoilers/wings,of polyurethane,for aftermarket automotive accessories
22 indexed relationships · 6.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708291100HS10Stampings,for tractors of No 87.01,o/t road/single axle,o/t int combu/yard shunt12 relationships · 3.6%Code: 8708291100HS10 within HS 870829
Stampings,for tractors of No 87.01,o/t road/single axle,o/t int combu/yard shunt
12 indexed relationships · 3.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708292000HS10Assemblages de portes, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.0511 relationships · 3.3%Code: 8708292000HS10 within HS 870829
Assemblages de portes, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05
11 indexed relationships · 3.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708299100HS10P&a,of bodies,for veterinary units & mfr fire fighting vehicles,pts for tractors7 relationships · 2.1%Code: 8708299100HS10 within HS 870829
P&a,of bodies,for veterinary units & mfr fire fighting vehicles,pts for tractors
7 indexed relationships · 2.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708291900HS10Emboutis, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05, nda5 relationships · 1.5%Code: 8708291900HS10 within HS 870829
Emboutis, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05, nda
5 indexed relationships · 1.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Seat covers/floormats, of plastic, for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05
158 indexed relationships · 46.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708299910HS10Capots de caisse amovibles, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.0552 relationships · 15.4%Code: 8708299910HS10 within HS 870829
Capots de caisse amovibles, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05
52 indexed relationships · 15.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000564919HS10Parties et accessoires de carrosseries nda - pour véhicules automobiles37 relationships · 10.9%Code: 1000564919HS10 within HS 870829
Parties et accessoires de carrosseries nda - pour véhicules automobiles
37 indexed relationships · 10.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708299990HS10Parts and accessories,of bodies,for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05,nes34 relationships · 10.1%Code: 8708299990HS10 within HS 870829
Parts and accessories,of bodies,for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05,nes
34 indexed relationships · 10.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708299200HS10Rear-trunk spoilers/wings,of polyurethane,for aftermarket automotive accessories22 relationships · 6.5%Code: 8708299200HS10 within HS 870829
Rear-trunk spoilers/wings,of polyurethane,for aftermarket automotive accessories
22 indexed relationships · 6.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708291100HS10Stampings,for tractors of No 87.01,o/t road/single axle,o/t int combu/yard shunt12 relationships · 3.6%Code: 8708291100HS10 within HS 870829
Stampings,for tractors of No 87.01,o/t road/single axle,o/t int combu/yard shunt
12 indexed relationships · 3.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708292000HS10Assemblages de portes, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.0511 relationships · 3.3%Code: 8708292000HS10 within HS 870829
Assemblages de portes, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05
11 indexed relationships · 3.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708299100HS10P&a,of bodies,for veterinary units & mfr fire fighting vehicles,pts for tractors7 relationships · 2.1%Code: 8708299100HS10 within HS 870829
P&a,of bodies,for veterinary units & mfr fire fighting vehicles,pts for tractors
7 indexed relationships · 2.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708291900HS10Emboutis, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05, nda5 relationships · 1.5%Code: 8708291900HS10 within HS 870829
Emboutis, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05, nda
5 indexed relationships · 1.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Seat covers/floormats, of plastic, for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05158 · 46.7%Capots de caisse amovibles, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.0552 · 15.4%Parties et accessoires de carrosseries nda - pour véhicules automobiles37 · 10.9%Parts and accessories,of bodies,for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05,nes34 · 10.1%Rear-trunk spoilers/wings,of polyurethane,for aftermarket automotive accessories22 · 6.5%Stampings,for tractors of No 87.01,o/t road/single axle,o/t int combu/yard shunt12 · 3.6%Assemblages de portes, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.0511 · 3.3%P&a,of bodies,for veterinary units & mfr fire fighting vehicles,pts for tractors7 · 2.1%Emboutis, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05, nda5 · 1.5%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 870829ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 870829from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.