HS6 Intelligence
HS 870830
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies1,342unique business entities
Indexed relationships2,807public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 870830size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000564919HS10Freins et servo-freins, pour véhicules automobiles; leurs parties1342 relationships · 47.8%Code: 1000564919HS10 within HS 870830
Freins et servo-freins, pour véhicules automobiles; leurs parties
1342 indexed relationships · 47.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708309990HS10Brakes & servo-brakes,parts t/o,for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05,nes1074 relationships · 38.3%Code: 8708309990HS10 within HS 870830
Brakes & servo-brakes,parts t/o,for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05,nes
1074 indexed relationships · 38.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708309920HS10Disk brake caliper assemblies, for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05, nes319 relationships · 11.4%Code: 8708309920HS10 within HS 870830
Disk brake caliper assemblies, for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05, nes
319 indexed relationships · 11.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708309100HS10Pts,mfr air/vac brk cntl syst,trac,o/t road/s axle,o/t int combu/yard shunt,nes25 relationships · 0.9%Code: 8708309100HS10 within HS 870830
Pts,mfr air/vac brk cntl syst,trac,o/t road/s axle,o/t int combu/yard shunt,nes
25 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708309930HS10Tambours de freins, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05, nda20 relationships · 0.7%Code: 8708309930HS10 within HS 870830
Tambours de freins, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05, nda
20 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708301900HS10Garnitures de freins,montées,pr véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05,nda15 relationships · 0.5%Code: 8708301900HS10 within HS 870830
Garnitures de freins,montées,pr véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05,nda
15 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708301100HS10Mtd brake linings,for tractors No 87.01,o/t road/s axle,o/t int combu/yard shunt12 relationships · 0.4%Code: 8708301100HS10 within HS 870830
Mtd brake linings,for tractors No 87.01,o/t road/s axle,o/t int combu/yard shunt
12 indexed relationships · 0.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Freins et servo-freins, pour véhicules automobiles; leurs parties
1342 indexed relationships · 47.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708309990HS10Brakes & servo-brakes,parts t/o,for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05,nes1074 relationships · 38.3%Code: 8708309990HS10 within HS 870830
Brakes & servo-brakes,parts t/o,for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05,nes
1074 indexed relationships · 38.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708309920HS10Disk brake caliper assemblies, for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05, nes319 relationships · 11.4%Code: 8708309920HS10 within HS 870830
Disk brake caliper assemblies, for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05, nes
319 indexed relationships · 11.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708309100HS10Pts,mfr air/vac brk cntl syst,trac,o/t road/s axle,o/t int combu/yard shunt,nes25 relationships · 0.9%Code: 8708309100HS10 within HS 870830
Pts,mfr air/vac brk cntl syst,trac,o/t road/s axle,o/t int combu/yard shunt,nes
25 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708309930HS10Tambours de freins, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05, nda20 relationships · 0.7%Code: 8708309930HS10 within HS 870830
Tambours de freins, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05, nda
20 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708301900HS10Garnitures de freins,montées,pr véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05,nda15 relationships · 0.5%Code: 8708301900HS10 within HS 870830
Garnitures de freins,montées,pr véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05,nda
15 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8708301100HS10Mtd brake linings,for tractors No 87.01,o/t road/s axle,o/t int combu/yard shunt12 relationships · 0.4%Code: 8708301100HS10 within HS 870830
Mtd brake linings,for tractors No 87.01,o/t road/s axle,o/t int combu/yard shunt
12 indexed relationships · 0.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Freins et servo-freins, pour véhicules automobiles; leurs parties1342 · 47.8%Brakes & servo-brakes,parts t/o,for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05,nes1074 · 38.3%Disk brake caliper assemblies, for the motor vehicles of Nos 87.01 to 87.05, nes319 · 11.4%Pts,mfr air/vac brk cntl syst,trac,o/t road/s axle,o/t int combu/yard shunt,nes25 · 0.9%Tambours de freins, pour véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05, nda20 · 0.7%Garnitures de freins,montées,pr véhicules automobiles des n°s 87.01 à 87.05,nda15 · 0.5%Mtd brake linings,for tractors No 87.01,o/t road/s axle,o/t int combu/yard shunt12 · 0.4%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 870830ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 870830from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.