HS6 Intelligence
HS 871690
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies691unique business entities
Indexed relationships1,150public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 871690size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000695844HS10Parties de remorques, semi-remorques et autres véhicules non automobiles, nda337 relationships · 29.3%Code: 1000695844HS10 within HS 871690
Parties de remorques, semi-remorques et autres véhicules non automobiles, nda
337 indexed relationships · 29.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8716903000HS10Parties devant servir à la fabrication des remorques et semi-remorques331 relationships · 28.8%Code: 8716903000HS10 within HS 871690
Parties devant servir à la fabrication des remorques et semi-remorques
331 indexed relationships · 28.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8716909190HS10Pts of wagon for agr purp; gvty dschg box for farm wagons;farm htch/cplg;etc,nes245 relationships · 21.3%Code: 8716909190HS10 within HS 871690
Pts of wagon for agr purp; gvty dschg box for farm wagons;farm htch/cplg;etc,nes
245 indexed relationships · 21.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8716909990HS10Parts of trailers,semi-trailers & other vehicles,not mechanically propelled,nes187 relationships · 16.3%Code: 8716909990HS10 within HS 871690
Parts of trailers,semi-trailers & other vehicles,not mechanically propelled,nes
187 indexed relationships · 16.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8716909910HS10Axles & parts t/o,of trailers,semi-trailers & other vehicles,not mech propel,nes19 relationships · 1.7%Code: 8716909910HS10 within HS 871690
Axles & parts t/o,of trailers,semi-trailers & other vehicles,not mech propel,nes
19 indexed relationships · 1.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8716909200HS10Pts,f farm/log/freight wgn,f trlr s-prop log trucks,f o veh f transp of pers,nes17 relationships · 1.5%Code: 8716909200HS10 within HS 871690
Pts,f farm/log/freight wgn,f trlr s-prop log trucks,f o veh f transp of pers,nes
17 indexed relationships · 1.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8716909110HS10Brake drums/hubs/rotors for mfr/repair brakes/brake asy on axles,f semi-trailers14 relationships · 1.2%Code: 8716909110HS10 within HS 871690
Brake drums/hubs/rotors for mfr/repair brakes/brake asy on axles,f semi-trailers
14 indexed relationships · 1.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Parties de remorques, semi-remorques et autres véhicules non automobiles, nda
337 indexed relationships · 29.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8716903000HS10Parties devant servir à la fabrication des remorques et semi-remorques331 relationships · 28.8%Code: 8716903000HS10 within HS 871690
Parties devant servir à la fabrication des remorques et semi-remorques
331 indexed relationships · 28.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8716909190HS10Pts of wagon for agr purp; gvty dschg box for farm wagons;farm htch/cplg;etc,nes245 relationships · 21.3%Code: 8716909190HS10 within HS 871690
Pts of wagon for agr purp; gvty dschg box for farm wagons;farm htch/cplg;etc,nes
245 indexed relationships · 21.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8716909990HS10Parts of trailers,semi-trailers & other vehicles,not mechanically propelled,nes187 relationships · 16.3%Code: 8716909990HS10 within HS 871690
Parts of trailers,semi-trailers & other vehicles,not mechanically propelled,nes
187 indexed relationships · 16.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8716909910HS10Axles & parts t/o,of trailers,semi-trailers & other vehicles,not mech propel,nes19 relationships · 1.7%Code: 8716909910HS10 within HS 871690
Axles & parts t/o,of trailers,semi-trailers & other vehicles,not mech propel,nes
19 indexed relationships · 1.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8716909200HS10Pts,f farm/log/freight wgn,f trlr s-prop log trucks,f o veh f transp of pers,nes17 relationships · 1.5%Code: 8716909200HS10 within HS 871690
Pts,f farm/log/freight wgn,f trlr s-prop log trucks,f o veh f transp of pers,nes
17 indexed relationships · 1.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8716909110HS10Brake drums/hubs/rotors for mfr/repair brakes/brake asy on axles,f semi-trailers14 relationships · 1.2%Code: 8716909110HS10 within HS 871690
Brake drums/hubs/rotors for mfr/repair brakes/brake asy on axles,f semi-trailers
14 indexed relationships · 1.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Parties de remorques, semi-remorques et autres véhicules non automobiles, nda337 · 29.3%Parties devant servir à la fabrication des remorques et semi-remorques331 · 28.8%Pts of wagon for agr purp; gvty dschg box for farm wagons;farm htch/cplg;etc,nes245 · 21.3%Parts of trailers,semi-trailers & other vehicles,not mechanically propelled,nes187 · 16.3%Axles & parts t/o,of trailers,semi-trailers & other vehicles,not mech propel,nes19 · 1.7%Pts,f farm/log/freight wgn,f trlr s-prop log trucks,f o veh f transp of pers,nes17 · 1.5%Brake drums/hubs/rotors for mfr/repair brakes/brake asy on axles,f semi-trailers14 · 1.2%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 871690ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 871690from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.