HS6 Intelligence
HS 880400
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies110unique business entities
Indexed relationships177public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 880400size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000356191HS10Parachutes (incl. dirigeables et parapentes) et rotachutes et leurs parties et accessoires110 relationships · 62.1%Code: 1000356191HS10 within HS 880400
Parachutes (incl. dirigeables et parapentes) et rotachutes et leurs parties et accessoires
110 indexed relationships · 62.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8804002000HS10Parts and accessories for parachutes, incl dirigible parachutes and rotochutes43 relationships · 24.3%Code: 8804002000HS10 within HS 880400
Parts and accessories for parachutes, incl dirigible parachutes and rotochutes
43 indexed relationships · 24.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8804003000HS10Paragliders, their parts and accessories15 relationships · 8.5%Code: 8804003000HS10 within HS 880400
Paragliders, their parts and accessories
15 indexed relationships · 8.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8804001000HS10Parachutes, including dirigible parachutes and rotochutes9 relationships · 5.1%Code: 8804001000HS10 within HS 880400
Parachutes, including dirigible parachutes and rotochutes
9 indexed relationships · 5.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Parachutes (incl. dirigeables et parapentes) et rotachutes et leurs parties et accessoires
110 indexed relationships · 62.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8804002000HS10Parts and accessories for parachutes, incl dirigible parachutes and rotochutes43 relationships · 24.3%Code: 8804002000HS10 within HS 880400
Parts and accessories for parachutes, incl dirigible parachutes and rotochutes
43 indexed relationships · 24.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8804003000HS10Paragliders, their parts and accessories15 relationships · 8.5%Code: 8804003000HS10 within HS 880400
Paragliders, their parts and accessories
15 indexed relationships · 8.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.8804001000HS10Parachutes, including dirigible parachutes and rotochutes9 relationships · 5.1%Code: 8804001000HS10 within HS 880400
Parachutes, including dirigible parachutes and rotochutes
9 indexed relationships · 5.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Parachutes (incl. dirigeables et parapentes) et rotachutes et leurs parties et accessoires110 · 62.1%Parts and accessories for parachutes, incl dirigible parachutes and rotochutes43 · 24.3%Paragliders, their parts and accessories15 · 8.5%Parachutes, including dirigible parachutes and rotochutes9 · 5.1%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 880400ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 880400from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.