Heading Intelligence
HS 9002
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies171unique business entities
Indexed relationships449public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 9002size reflects indexed relationship volume
100035HS6Lentilles, prismes, miroirs et autres éléments d'optique nda - monteés210 relationships · 46.8%Code: 100035HS6 within HS 9002
Lentilles, prismes, miroirs et autres éléments d'optique nda - monteés
210 indexed relationships · 46.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.900290HS6Prismes, miroirs et autres éléments d'optique en toutes matières, montés, nda103 relationships · 22.9%Code: 900290HS6 within HS 9002
Prismes, miroirs et autres éléments d'optique en toutes matières, montés, nda
103 indexed relationships · 22.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.900220HS6Optical filters, mounted57 relationships · 12.7%Code: 900220HS6 within HS 9002
Optical filters, mounted
57 indexed relationships · 12.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.900211HS6Objectifs montés,pr app photo,caméras,projecteurs,app d'agrandissement/réduc,nda49 relationships · 10.9%Code: 900211HS6 within HS 9002
Objectifs montés,pr app photo,caméras,projecteurs,app d'agrandissement/réduc,nda
49 indexed relationships · 10.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.900219HS6Objective lenses, mounted, nes30 relationships · 6.7%Code: 900219HS6 within HS 9002
Objective lenses, mounted, nes
30 indexed relationships · 6.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Lentilles, prismes, miroirs et autres éléments d'optique nda - monteés
210 indexed relationships · 46.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.900290HS6Prismes, miroirs et autres éléments d'optique en toutes matières, montés, nda103 relationships · 22.9%Code: 900290HS6 within HS 9002
Prismes, miroirs et autres éléments d'optique en toutes matières, montés, nda
103 indexed relationships · 22.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.900220HS6Optical filters, mounted57 relationships · 12.7%Code: 900220HS6 within HS 9002
Optical filters, mounted
57 indexed relationships · 12.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.900211HS6Objectifs montés,pr app photo,caméras,projecteurs,app d'agrandissement/réduc,nda49 relationships · 10.9%Code: 900211HS6 within HS 9002
Objectifs montés,pr app photo,caméras,projecteurs,app d'agrandissement/réduc,nda
49 indexed relationships · 10.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.900219HS6Objective lenses, mounted, nes30 relationships · 6.7%Code: 900219HS6 within HS 9002
Objective lenses, mounted, nes
30 indexed relationships · 6.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Prismes, miroirs et autres éléments d'optique en toutes matières, montés, nda103 · 22.9%Lentilles, prismes, miroirs et autres éléments d'optique nda - monteés103 · 22.9%Filtres optiques57 · 12.7%Optical filters, mounted57 · 12.7%Objective Lenses - Not For Cameras, Projectors or Photographic Equipment30 · 6.7%Objective lenses, mounted, nes30 · 6.7%Objectifs montés,pr app photo,caméras,projecteurs,app d'agrandissement/réduc,nda30 · 6.7%Objective Lenses - For Cameras, Projectors or Photographic Equipment20 · 4.5%Objectifs montés, pour la production comm d'enregistrements vidéo, etc, nda12 · 2.7%Objective lenses,mounted, for colour tv cameras, projectors, etc7 · 1.6%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 9002ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 9002from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.