HS6 Intelligence
HS 900490
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies287unique business entities
Indexed relationships367public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 900490size reflects indexed relationship volume
9004901000HS10Safety goggles or safety spectacles designed for workers; prismatic eyeglasses260 relationships · 70.8%Code: 9004901000HS10 within HS 900490
Safety goggles or safety spectacles designed for workers; prismatic eyeglasses
260 indexed relationships · 70.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000356191HS10Spectacles, Goggles and The Like (Corrective, Protective or Other) - Other than Sunglasses73 relationships · 19.9%Code: 1000356191HS10 within HS 900490
Spectacles, Goggles and The Like (Corrective, Protective or Other) - Other than Sunglasses
73 indexed relationships · 19.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9004909010HS10Goggles of a kind used in sports20 relationships · 5.4%Code: 9004909010HS10 within HS 900490
Goggles of a kind used in sports
20 indexed relationships · 5.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9004909090HS10Lunettes correctrices,protectrices ou autres et articles similaires,nda14 relationships · 3.8%Code: 9004909090HS10 within HS 900490
Lunettes correctrices,protectrices ou autres et articles similaires,nda
14 indexed relationships · 3.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Safety goggles or safety spectacles designed for workers; prismatic eyeglasses
260 indexed relationships · 70.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000356191HS10Spectacles, Goggles and The Like (Corrective, Protective or Other) - Other than Sunglasses73 relationships · 19.9%Code: 1000356191HS10 within HS 900490
Spectacles, Goggles and The Like (Corrective, Protective or Other) - Other than Sunglasses
73 indexed relationships · 19.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9004909010HS10Goggles of a kind used in sports20 relationships · 5.4%Code: 9004909010HS10 within HS 900490
Goggles of a kind used in sports
20 indexed relationships · 5.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9004909090HS10Lunettes correctrices,protectrices ou autres et articles similaires,nda14 relationships · 3.8%Code: 9004909090HS10 within HS 900490
Lunettes correctrices,protectrices ou autres et articles similaires,nda
14 indexed relationships · 3.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Safety goggles or safety spectacles designed for workers; prismatic eyeglasses260 · 70.8%Spectacles, Goggles and The Like (Corrective, Protective or Other) - Other than Sunglasses73 · 19.9%Goggles of a kind used in sports20 · 5.4%Lunettes correctrices,protectrices ou autres et articles similaires,nda14 · 3.8%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 900490ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 900490from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.