Heading Intelligence
HS 9013
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies130unique business entities
Indexed relationships329public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 9013size reflects indexed relationship volume
100016HS6Lasers (Other than Laser Diodes)162 relationships · 49.2%Code: 100016HS6 within HS 9013
Lasers (Other than Laser Diodes)
162 indexed relationships · 49.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.901320HS6Lasers o/t laser diodes68 relationships · 20.7%Code: 901320HS6 within HS 9013
Lasers o/t laser diodes
68 indexed relationships · 20.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.901390HS6P&a, of liquid crystal devices,lasers,o/t laser diodes,o optical appl & inst,nes43 relationships · 13.1%Code: 901390HS6 within HS 9013
P&a, of liquid crystal devices,lasers,o/t laser diodes,o optical appl & inst,nes
43 indexed relationships · 13.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.901380HS6Dispositifs, appareils et instruments d'optiques, nda dans le présent Chapitre36 relationships · 10.9%Code: 901380HS6 within HS 9013
Dispositifs, appareils et instruments d'optiques, nda dans le présent Chapitre
36 indexed relationships · 10.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.901310HS6Lunettes de visée pour armes;périscopes;lunettes pour machines,app ou instr,etc20 relationships · 6.1%Code: 901310HS6 within HS 9013
Lunettes de visée pour armes;périscopes;lunettes pour machines,app ou instr,etc
20 indexed relationships · 6.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Lasers (Other than Laser Diodes)
162 indexed relationships · 49.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.901320HS6Lasers o/t laser diodes68 relationships · 20.7%Code: 901320HS6 within HS 9013
Lasers o/t laser diodes
68 indexed relationships · 20.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.901390HS6P&a, of liquid crystal devices,lasers,o/t laser diodes,o optical appl & inst,nes43 relationships · 13.1%Code: 901390HS6 within HS 9013
P&a, of liquid crystal devices,lasers,o/t laser diodes,o optical appl & inst,nes
43 indexed relationships · 13.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.901380HS6Dispositifs, appareils et instruments d'optiques, nda dans le présent Chapitre36 relationships · 10.9%Code: 901380HS6 within HS 9013
Dispositifs, appareils et instruments d'optiques, nda dans le présent Chapitre
36 indexed relationships · 10.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.901310HS6Lunettes de visée pour armes;périscopes;lunettes pour machines,app ou instr,etc20 relationships · 6.1%Code: 901310HS6 within HS 9013
Lunettes de visée pour armes;périscopes;lunettes pour machines,app ou instr,etc
20 indexed relationships · 6.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Lasers (Other than Laser Diodes)68 · 20.7%Lasers o/t laser diodes68 · 20.7%P&a, of liquid crystal devices,lasers,o/t laser diodes,o optical appl & inst,nes43 · 13.1%Parts and Accessories of Optical Appliances and Instruments, Nes43 · 13.1%Dispositifs, appareils et instruments d'optiques, nda31 · 9.4%Dispositifs, appareils et instruments d'optiques, nda dans le présent Chapitre26 · 7.9%Telescopic Sights For Arms; Periscopes; Telescopes As Parts of Machinery, Instruments or Apparatus20 · 6.1%Lunettes de visée pour armes;périscopes;lunettes pour machines,app ou instr,etc20 · 6.1%Dispositifs à cristaux liquides10 · 3.0%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 9013ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 9013from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.