HS6 Intelligence
HS 901420
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies132unique business entities
Indexed relationships210public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 901420size reflects indexed relationship volume
9014200040HS10Instruments et appareils, a/q électriques, pour aéronefs, a/q boussoles105 relationships · 50.0%Code: 9014200040HS10 within HS 901420
Instruments et appareils, a/q électriques, pour aéronefs, a/q boussoles
105 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9014200090HS10Instruments and appliances, for aeronautical/space navigation, o/t compasses,nes50 relationships · 23.8%Code: 9014200090HS10 within HS 901420
Instruments and appliances, for aeronautical/space navigation, o/t compasses,nes
50 indexed relationships · 23.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000167824HS10Instruments and Appliances For Aeronautical or Space Navigation (Other than Compasses)37 relationships · 17.6%Code: 1000167824HS10 within HS 901420
Instruments and Appliances For Aeronautical or Space Navigation (Other than Compasses)
37 indexed relationships · 17.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9014200030HS10Instr et app électriques, pour la navigation aérienne ou spatiale, a/q boussoles14 relationships · 6.7%Code: 9014200030HS10 within HS 901420
Instr et app électriques, pour la navigation aérienne ou spatiale, a/q boussoles
14 indexed relationships · 6.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9014200020HS10Pilotes automatiques, pour la navigation aérienne ou spatiale4 relationships · 1.9%Code: 9014200020HS10 within HS 901420
Pilotes automatiques, pour la navigation aérienne ou spatiale
4 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Instruments et appareils, a/q électriques, pour aéronefs, a/q boussoles
105 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9014200090HS10Instruments and appliances, for aeronautical/space navigation, o/t compasses,nes50 relationships · 23.8%Code: 9014200090HS10 within HS 901420
Instruments and appliances, for aeronautical/space navigation, o/t compasses,nes
50 indexed relationships · 23.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000167824HS10Instruments and Appliances For Aeronautical or Space Navigation (Other than Compasses)37 relationships · 17.6%Code: 1000167824HS10 within HS 901420
Instruments and Appliances For Aeronautical or Space Navigation (Other than Compasses)
37 indexed relationships · 17.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9014200030HS10Instr et app électriques, pour la navigation aérienne ou spatiale, a/q boussoles14 relationships · 6.7%Code: 9014200030HS10 within HS 901420
Instr et app électriques, pour la navigation aérienne ou spatiale, a/q boussoles
14 indexed relationships · 6.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9014200020HS10Pilotes automatiques, pour la navigation aérienne ou spatiale4 relationships · 1.9%Code: 9014200020HS10 within HS 901420
Pilotes automatiques, pour la navigation aérienne ou spatiale
4 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Instruments et appareils, a/q électriques, pour aéronefs, a/q boussoles105 · 50.0%Instruments and appliances, for aeronautical/space navigation, o/t compasses,nes50 · 23.8%Instruments and Appliances For Aeronautical or Space Navigation (Other than Compasses)37 · 17.6%Instr et app électriques, pour la navigation aérienne ou spatiale, a/q boussoles14 · 6.7%Pilotes automatiques, pour la navigation aérienne ou spatiale4 · 1.9%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 901420ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 901420from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.