Heading Intelligence
HS 9021
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies641unique business entities
Indexed relationships1,334public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 9021size reflects indexed relationship volume
100047HS6Appareils d'orthopédie ou pour fractures667 relationships · 50.0%Code: 100047HS6 within HS 9021
Appareils d'orthopédie ou pour fractures
667 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902110HS6Orthopaedic/fracture appl,implanted in the body, to compensate defect/disability610 relationships · 45.7%Code: 902110HS6 within HS 9021
Orthopaedic/fracture appl,implanted in the body, to compensate defect/disability
610 indexed relationships · 45.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902139HS6Articles et appareils de prothèse,nda29 relationships · 2.2%Code: 902139HS6 within HS 9021
Articles et appareils de prothèse,nda
29 indexed relationships · 2.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902121HS6Dents artificielles10 relationships · 0.7%Code: 902121HS6 within HS 9021
Dents artificielles
10 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902190HS6Appareils à tenir à la main,à porter sur le corps,implantés dans l'organisme,nda8 relationships · 0.6%Code: 902190HS6 within HS 9021
Appareils à tenir à la main,à porter sur le corps,implantés dans l'organisme,nda
8 indexed relationships · 0.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902129HS6Articles et appareils, prothèse; tenir/implanter, compenser déficience/infirmité7 relationships · 0.5%Code: 902129HS6 within HS 9021
Articles et appareils, prothèse; tenir/implanter, compenser déficience/infirmité
7 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902140HS6Appareils pour faciliter l'audition des malentendants,a/q parties et acces3 relationships · 0.2%Code: 902140HS6 within HS 9021
Appareils pour faciliter l'audition des malentendants,a/q parties et acces
3 indexed relationships · 0.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Appareils d'orthopédie ou pour fractures
667 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902110HS6Orthopaedic/fracture appl,implanted in the body, to compensate defect/disability610 relationships · 45.7%Code: 902110HS6 within HS 9021
Orthopaedic/fracture appl,implanted in the body, to compensate defect/disability
610 indexed relationships · 45.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902139HS6Articles et appareils de prothèse,nda29 relationships · 2.2%Code: 902139HS6 within HS 9021
Articles et appareils de prothèse,nda
29 indexed relationships · 2.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902121HS6Dents artificielles10 relationships · 0.7%Code: 902121HS6 within HS 9021
Dents artificielles
10 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902190HS6Appareils à tenir à la main,à porter sur le corps,implantés dans l'organisme,nda8 relationships · 0.6%Code: 902190HS6 within HS 9021
Appareils à tenir à la main,à porter sur le corps,implantés dans l'organisme,nda
8 indexed relationships · 0.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902129HS6Articles et appareils, prothèse; tenir/implanter, compenser déficience/infirmité7 relationships · 0.5%Code: 902129HS6 within HS 9021
Articles et appareils, prothèse; tenir/implanter, compenser déficience/infirmité
7 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902140HS6Appareils pour faciliter l'audition des malentendants,a/q parties et acces3 relationships · 0.2%Code: 902140HS6 within HS 9021
Appareils pour faciliter l'audition des malentendants,a/q parties et acces
3 indexed relationships · 0.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Orthopaedic/fracture appl,implanted in the body, to compensate defect/disability610 · 45.7%Appareils d'orthopédie ou pour fractures610 · 45.7%Other Artificial Parts of The Body Nes29 · 2.2%Articles et appareils de prothèse,nda29 · 2.2%Dents artificielles20 · 1.5%Appareils à tenir à la main,à porter sur le corps,implantés dans l'organisme,nda8 · 0.6%Appareils manuels, à porter sur la personne ou à implanter dans l'organisme8 · 0.6%Dental Fittings and Prostheses Nes (Other than Artificial Teeth)7 · 0.5%Articles et appareils, prothèse; tenir/implanter, compenser déficience/infirmité7 · 0.5%Appareils pour faciliter l'audition aux sourds, à l'exclusion des parties et accessoires3 · 0.2%Appareils pour faciliter l'audition des malentendants,a/q parties et acces3 · 0.2%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 9021ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 9021from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.