Heading Intelligence
HS 9028
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies14unique business entities
Indexed relationships36public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown14ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 9028size reflects indexed relationship volume
100047HS6Liquid Supply, Production and Calibrating Meters18 relationships · 50.0%Code: 100047HS6 within HS 9028
Liquid Supply, Production and Calibrating Meters
18 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902820HS6Liquid supply, production and calibrating meters8 relationships · 22.2%Code: 902820HS6 within HS 9028
Liquid supply, production and calibrating meters
8 indexed relationships · 22.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902890HS6Parts & accessories, for gas, liquid or electricity supply or production meters6 relationships · 16.7%Code: 902890HS6 within HS 9028
Parts & accessories, for gas, liquid or electricity supply or production meters
6 indexed relationships · 16.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902830HS6Compteurs d'électricité,incl les compteurs pour leur étalonnage4 relationships · 11.1%Code: 902830HS6 within HS 9028
Compteurs d'électricité,incl les compteurs pour leur étalonnage
4 indexed relationships · 11.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Liquid Supply, Production and Calibrating Meters
18 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902820HS6Liquid supply, production and calibrating meters8 relationships · 22.2%Code: 902820HS6 within HS 9028
Liquid supply, production and calibrating meters
8 indexed relationships · 22.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902890HS6Parts & accessories, for gas, liquid or electricity supply or production meters6 relationships · 16.7%Code: 902890HS6 within HS 9028
Parts & accessories, for gas, liquid or electricity supply or production meters
6 indexed relationships · 16.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.902830HS6Compteurs d'électricité,incl les compteurs pour leur étalonnage4 relationships · 11.1%Code: 902830HS6 within HS 9028
Compteurs d'électricité,incl les compteurs pour leur étalonnage
4 indexed relationships · 11.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Liquid Supply, Production and Calibrating Meters8 · 22.2%Liquid supply, production and calibrating meters8 · 22.2%Parts & accessories, for gas, liquid or electricity supply or production meters6 · 16.7%Parts and Accessories For Gas, Liquid or Electricity Supply or Production Meters6 · 16.7%Compteurs d'électricité,incl les compteurs pour leur étalonnage4 · 11.1%Electricity Meters (Including Calibrating Meters Therefor)4 · 11.1%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 9028ranked by indexed relationship evidence
| Company | Market / Location | Relationships | Origin Markets | Share | AI Buyer Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITRON CANADA, INC. | 🇨🇦 | 4 | 0 | 11.1% | 35/100 |
| KTI CORPORATION | 🇨🇦 | 4 | 0 | 11.1% | 39/100 |
| LANDIS+GYR CANADA, INC. | 🇨🇦 | 4 | 0 | 11.1% | 32/100 |
| NEPTUNE TECHNOLOGY GROUP CANADA CO. | 🇨🇦 | 4 | 0 | 11.1% | 31/100 |
| ACCUENERGY CANADA INC. | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 33/100 |
| EATON INDUSTRIES CANADA COMPANY | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 42/100 |
| ELSTER SOLUTIONS CANADA, INC. | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 33/100 |
| GAS EQUIPMENT SUPPLIES | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 42/100 |
| GRINNELL SUPPLY SALES | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 42/100 |
| KTI UTILITY SERVICES INC. | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 23/100 |
| LES COMPTEURS LECOMTE LTEE | 🇨🇦 ST-HYACINTHE, QC | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 39/100 |
| LES PRODUITS MASTERMETER CANADA INC./MASTERMETER PRODUCTS CA | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 23/100 |
| QUADLOGIC METERS CANADA INC. | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 34/100 |
| SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC CANADA INC. | 🇨🇦 Milton, ON | 2 | 0 | 5.6% | 51/100 |
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 9028from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.