Heading Intelligence
HS 9031
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies912unique business entities
Indexed relationships2,290public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 9031size reflects indexed relationship volume
100019HS6Other Measuring or Checking Instruments, Appliances and Machines Nes1054 relationships · 46.0%Code: 100019HS6 within HS 9031
Other Measuring or Checking Instruments, Appliances and Machines Nes
1054 indexed relationships · 46.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.903180HS6Inst,app & machines,f measuring/checking,nes in this Chapter; profile projectors714 relationships · 31.2%Code: 903180HS6 within HS 9031
Inst,app & machines,f measuring/checking,nes in this Chapter; profile projectors
714 indexed relationships · 31.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.903190HS6Parts and acces,for measuring/checking inst,app and mach, profile projectors,nes221 relationships · 9.7%Code: 903190HS6 within HS 9031
Parts and acces,for measuring/checking inst,app and mach, profile projectors,nes
221 indexed relationships · 9.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.903149HS6Optical instruments and apparatus, nes210 relationships · 9.2%Code: 903149HS6 within HS 9031
Optical instruments and apparatus, nes
210 indexed relationships · 9.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.903120HS6Test benches for measuring/checking instruments, appliances & machines, nes41 relationships · 1.8%Code: 903120HS6 within HS 9031
Test benches for measuring/checking instruments, appliances & machines, nes
41 indexed relationships · 1.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.903110HS6Machines à équilibrer les pièces mécaniques26 relationships · 1.1%Code: 903110HS6 within HS 9031
Machines à équilibrer les pièces mécaniques
26 indexed relationships · 1.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.903141HS6Opt inst,insp semicon waf/dev/photomask/reticle u mfg semicon dev,incl integ crt24 relationships · 1.0%Code: 903141HS6 within HS 9031
Opt inst,insp semicon waf/dev/photomask/reticle u mfg semicon dev,incl integ crt
24 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Other Measuring or Checking Instruments, Appliances and Machines Nes
1054 indexed relationships · 46.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.903180HS6Inst,app & machines,f measuring/checking,nes in this Chapter; profile projectors714 relationships · 31.2%Code: 903180HS6 within HS 9031
Inst,app & machines,f measuring/checking,nes in this Chapter; profile projectors
714 indexed relationships · 31.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.903190HS6Parts and acces,for measuring/checking inst,app and mach, profile projectors,nes221 relationships · 9.7%Code: 903190HS6 within HS 9031
Parts and acces,for measuring/checking inst,app and mach, profile projectors,nes
221 indexed relationships · 9.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.903149HS6Optical instruments and apparatus, nes210 relationships · 9.2%Code: 903149HS6 within HS 9031
Optical instruments and apparatus, nes
210 indexed relationships · 9.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.903120HS6Test benches for measuring/checking instruments, appliances & machines, nes41 relationships · 1.8%Code: 903120HS6 within HS 9031
Test benches for measuring/checking instruments, appliances & machines, nes
41 indexed relationships · 1.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.903110HS6Machines à équilibrer les pièces mécaniques26 relationships · 1.1%Code: 903110HS6 within HS 9031
Machines à équilibrer les pièces mécaniques
26 indexed relationships · 1.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.903141HS6Opt inst,insp semicon waf/dev/photomask/reticle u mfg semicon dev,incl integ crt24 relationships · 1.0%Code: 903141HS6 within HS 9031
Opt inst,insp semicon waf/dev/photomask/reticle u mfg semicon dev,incl integ crt
24 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Other Measuring or Checking Instruments, Appliances and Machines Nes621 · 27.1%Inst,app & machines,f measuring/checking,nes in this Chapter; profile projectors617 · 26.9%Parts and acces,for measuring/checking inst,app and mach, profile projectors,nes190 · 8.3%Optical instruments and apparatus, nes189 · 8.3%Optical Instruments and Appliances, Nes185 · 8.1%Parts and Accessories For Measuring or Checking Instruments, Appliances and Machines Nes157 · 6.9%Jauges, ne comportant pas un dispositif mesureur ajustable68 · 3.0%Test benches for measuring/checking instruments, appliances & machines, nes41 · 1.8%Test Benches For Measuring or Checking Instruments, Appliances and Machines41 · 1.8%Instr,appl & machines for testing characteristics of internal combustion engines29 · 1.3%Machines For Balancing Mechanical Parts Nes26 · 1.1%Machines à équilibrer les pièces mécaniques26 · 1.1%Optical Instruments and Appliances - For Inspection in The Manufacturing of Semiconductor Devices24 · 1.0%Opt inst,insp semicon waf/dev/photomask/reticle u mfg semicon dev,incl integ crt24 · 1.0%Parties et accessories,de bases et cadres pour machines de mesure de coordonnées22 · 1.0%Instruments et appareils optiques, machines de mesure des coordonnées21 · 0.9%Parties et accessoires, des autres instruments et appareils optiques9 · 0.4%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 9031ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 9031from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.