Heading Intelligence
HS 9114
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies17unique business entities
Indexed relationships48public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown17ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 9114size reflects indexed relationship volume
100055HS6Parts For Clocks/Watches - Other Nes24 relationships · 50.0%Code: 100055HS6 within HS 9114
Parts For Clocks/Watches - Other Nes
24 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.911490HS6Fournitures d'horlogerie, compris les spiraux d'horlogerie, nda11 relationships · 22.9%Code: 911490HS6 within HS 9114
Fournitures d'horlogerie, compris les spiraux d'horlogerie, nda
11 indexed relationships · 22.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.911430HS6Cadrans pour horloges et montres8 relationships · 16.7%Code: 911430HS6 within HS 9114
Cadrans pour horloges et montres
8 indexed relationships · 16.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.911440HS6Platines et ponts pour horloges et montres5 relationships · 10.4%Code: 911440HS6 within HS 9114
Platines et ponts pour horloges et montres
5 indexed relationships · 10.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Parts For Clocks/Watches - Other Nes
24 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.911490HS6Fournitures d'horlogerie, compris les spiraux d'horlogerie, nda11 relationships · 22.9%Code: 911490HS6 within HS 9114
Fournitures d'horlogerie, compris les spiraux d'horlogerie, nda
11 indexed relationships · 22.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.911430HS6Cadrans pour horloges et montres8 relationships · 16.7%Code: 911430HS6 within HS 9114
Cadrans pour horloges et montres
8 indexed relationships · 16.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.911440HS6Platines et ponts pour horloges et montres5 relationships · 10.4%Code: 911440HS6 within HS 9114
Platines et ponts pour horloges et montres
5 indexed relationships · 10.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Fournitures d'horlogerie, compris les spiraux d'horlogerie, nda11 · 22.9%Parts For Clocks/Watches - Other Nes11 · 22.9%Cadrans pour horloges et montres8 · 16.7%Parts For Clocks/Watches - Dials8 · 16.7%Parts For Clocks/Watches - Plates and Bridges5 · 10.4%Platines et ponts pour horloges et montres5 · 10.4%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 9114ranked by indexed relationship evidence
| Company | Market / Location | Relationships | Origin Markets | Share | AI Buyer Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BREITLING CANADA INC. | 🇨🇦 | 6 | 0 | 12.5% | 37/100 |
| ROLEX CANADA LTD. | 🇨🇦 | 6 | 0 | 12.5% | 41/100 |
| THE SWATCH GROUP CANADA LTD/GROUPE SWATCH CANADA LTEE | 🇨🇦 | 6 | 0 | 12.5% | 42/100 |
| RICHEMONT CANADA, INC. | 🇨🇦 Mississauga, ON | 4 | 0 | 8.3% | 51/100 |
| CAREHAWK INC. | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 4.2% | 32/100 |
| FLEUX WATCH PROJECTS INC. | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 4.2% | 29/100 |
| H. & W. PERRIN COMPANY, LIMITED | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 4.2% | 36/100 |
| J J MACKAY CANADA LIMITED | 🇨🇦 NEW GLASGOW, NS | 2 | 0 | 4.2% | 46/100 |
| LVMH WATCH & JEWELRY CANADA LTD. | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 4.2% | 34/100 |
| MARATHON MANAGEMENT CO | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 4.2% | 38/100 |
| OTTAWA SWISS WATCH SERVICES INC. | 🇨🇦 Ottawa, ON | 2 | 0 | 4.2% | 42/100 |
| PARSA CO. INC. | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 4.2% | 34/100 |
| RECORD CANADA INC. | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 4.2% | 39/100 |
| SAFA GIFTS TRADING INC. | 🇨🇦 London, ON | 2 | 0 | 4.2% | 43/100 |
| SHEARWATER RESEARCH INC. | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 4.2% | 36/100 |
| SOMAL WATCHES CLOCKS PARTS & TOOLS SUPPLY LTD. | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 4.2% | 32/100 |
| TAYLOR PRECISION LTD. | 🇨🇦 | 2 | 0 | 4.2% | 23/100 |
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 9114from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.