Heading Intelligence
HS 9306
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies25unique business entities
Indexed relationships59public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown25ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 9306size reflects indexed relationship volume
100019HS6Cartouches pour fusils ou carabines à canon lisse (de chasse)25 relationships · 42.4%Code: 100019HS6 within HS 9306
Cartouches pour fusils ou carabines à canon lisse (de chasse)
25 indexed relationships · 42.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.930630HS6Cartridges, nes16 relationships · 27.1%Code: 930630HS6 within HS 9306
Cartridges, nes
16 indexed relationships · 27.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.930621HS6Cartouches pour fusils de chasse10 relationships · 16.9%Code: 930621HS6 within HS 9306
Cartouches pour fusils de chasse
10 indexed relationships · 16.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.930629HS6Plombs pour carabines à air comprimé et parties de cartouches à canon lisse5 relationships · 8.5%Code: 930629HS6 within HS 9306
Plombs pour carabines à air comprimé et parties de cartouches à canon lisse
5 indexed relationships · 8.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.930690HS6Parts of ammunition and projectiles, nes3 relationships · 5.1%Code: 930690HS6 within HS 9306
Parts of ammunition and projectiles, nes
3 indexed relationships · 5.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Cartouches pour fusils ou carabines à canon lisse (de chasse)
25 indexed relationships · 42.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.930630HS6Cartridges, nes16 relationships · 27.1%Code: 930630HS6 within HS 9306
Cartridges, nes
16 indexed relationships · 27.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.930621HS6Cartouches pour fusils de chasse10 relationships · 16.9%Code: 930621HS6 within HS 9306
Cartouches pour fusils de chasse
10 indexed relationships · 16.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.930629HS6Plombs pour carabines à air comprimé et parties de cartouches à canon lisse5 relationships · 8.5%Code: 930629HS6 within HS 9306
Plombs pour carabines à air comprimé et parties de cartouches à canon lisse
5 indexed relationships · 8.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.930690HS6Parts of ammunition and projectiles, nes3 relationships · 5.1%Code: 930690HS6 within HS 9306
Parts of ammunition and projectiles, nes
3 indexed relationships · 5.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Cartouches pour fusils de chasse10 · 16.9%Cartouches pour fusils ou carabines à canon lisse (de chasse)10 · 16.9%Cartridges, Nes and Parts Thereof10 · 16.9%Cartridges, nes7 · 11.9%Cartouches à percussion centrale6 · 10.2%Plombs pour carabines à air comprimé et parties de cartouches à canon lisse5 · 8.5%Plombs pour carabines à air comprimé et parties de cartouches5 · 8.5%Cartouches & pts,a/q pr fusils/carabines à canon lisse,a/q à air compriménda,nda3 · 5.1%Parts of ammunition and projectiles, nes3 · 5.1%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 9306ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 9306from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.