HS6 Intelligence
HS 940290
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies98unique business entities
Indexed relationships144public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 940290size reflects indexed relationship volume
9402900090HS10Lit basculant/oscillant;table électromé chiropraticien;au meu,nda, & leurs part85 relationships · 59.0%Code: 9402900090HS10 within HS 940290
Lit basculant/oscillant;table électromé chiropraticien;au meu,nda, & leurs part
85 indexed relationships · 59.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000169309HS10Mobilier pour la médecine, chirurgie, art dentaire ou vétérinaire, et leurs parties32 relationships · 22.2%Code: 1000169309HS10 within HS 940290
Mobilier pour la médecine, chirurgie, art dentaire ou vétérinaire, et leurs parties
32 indexed relationships · 22.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9402900010HS10Tables d'opération et leurs parties23 relationships · 16.0%Code: 9402900010HS10 within HS 940290
Tables d'opération et leurs parties
23 indexed relationships · 16.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9402900020HS10Lits d'hôpital, avec mécanisme,a/q lit basculant ou oscillant, et leurs parties4 relationships · 2.8%Code: 9402900020HS10 within HS 940290
Lits d'hôpital, avec mécanisme,a/q lit basculant ou oscillant, et leurs parties
4 indexed relationships · 2.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Lit basculant/oscillant;table électromé chiropraticien;au meu,nda, & leurs part
85 indexed relationships · 59.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000169309HS10Mobilier pour la médecine, chirurgie, art dentaire ou vétérinaire, et leurs parties32 relationships · 22.2%Code: 1000169309HS10 within HS 940290
Mobilier pour la médecine, chirurgie, art dentaire ou vétérinaire, et leurs parties
32 indexed relationships · 22.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9402900010HS10Tables d'opération et leurs parties23 relationships · 16.0%Code: 9402900010HS10 within HS 940290
Tables d'opération et leurs parties
23 indexed relationships · 16.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9402900020HS10Lits d'hôpital, avec mécanisme,a/q lit basculant ou oscillant, et leurs parties4 relationships · 2.8%Code: 9402900020HS10 within HS 940290
Lits d'hôpital, avec mécanisme,a/q lit basculant ou oscillant, et leurs parties
4 indexed relationships · 2.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Lit basculant/oscillant;table électromé chiropraticien;au meu,nda, & leurs part85 · 59.0%Mobilier pour la médecine, chirurgie, art dentaire ou vétérinaire, et leurs parties32 · 22.2%Tables d'opération et leurs parties23 · 16.0%Lits d'hôpital, avec mécanisme,a/q lit basculant ou oscillant, et leurs parties4 · 2.8%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 940290ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 940290from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.