HS6 Intelligence
HS 940310
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies216unique business entities
Indexed relationships431public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 940310size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000169309HS10Metal Furniture For Office Use166 relationships · 38.5%Code: 1000169309HS10 within HS 940310
Metal Furniture For Office Use
166 indexed relationships · 38.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403100099HS10Furniture, of metal, used in offices, nes146 relationships · 33.9%Code: 9403100099HS10 within HS 940310
Furniture, of metal, used in offices, nes
146 indexed relationships · 33.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403100092HS10Tables en métal, pour bureaux, a/q tables à dessin, à tracer65 relationships · 15.1%Code: 9403100092HS10 within HS 940310
Tables en métal, pour bureaux, a/q tables à dessin, à tracer
65 indexed relationships · 15.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403100091HS10Bureaux, tables à écrire avec ou sans tiroirs, en métal, pour bureaux34 relationships · 7.9%Code: 9403100091HS10 within HS 940310
Bureaux, tables à écrire avec ou sans tiroirs, en métal, pour bureaux
34 indexed relationships · 7.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403100010HS10Classeurs, meubles de rangement, en métal, pour bureaux20 relationships · 4.6%Code: 9403100010HS10 within HS 940310
Classeurs, meubles de rangement, en métal, pour bureaux
20 indexed relationships · 4.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Metal Furniture For Office Use
166 indexed relationships · 38.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403100099HS10Furniture, of metal, used in offices, nes146 relationships · 33.9%Code: 9403100099HS10 within HS 940310
Furniture, of metal, used in offices, nes
146 indexed relationships · 33.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403100092HS10Tables en métal, pour bureaux, a/q tables à dessin, à tracer65 relationships · 15.1%Code: 9403100092HS10 within HS 940310
Tables en métal, pour bureaux, a/q tables à dessin, à tracer
65 indexed relationships · 15.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403100091HS10Bureaux, tables à écrire avec ou sans tiroirs, en métal, pour bureaux34 relationships · 7.9%Code: 9403100091HS10 within HS 940310
Bureaux, tables à écrire avec ou sans tiroirs, en métal, pour bureaux
34 indexed relationships · 7.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403100010HS10Classeurs, meubles de rangement, en métal, pour bureaux20 relationships · 4.6%Code: 9403100010HS10 within HS 940310
Classeurs, meubles de rangement, en métal, pour bureaux
20 indexed relationships · 4.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Metal Furniture For Office Use166 · 38.5%Furniture, of metal, used in offices, nes146 · 33.9%Tables en métal, pour bureaux, a/q tables à dessin, à tracer65 · 15.1%Bureaux, tables à écrire avec ou sans tiroirs, en métal, pour bureaux34 · 7.9%Classeurs, meubles de rangement, en métal, pour bureaux20 · 4.6%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 940310ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 940310from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.