HS6 Intelligence
HS 940360
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies691unique business entities
Indexed relationships1,198public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 940360size reflects indexed relationship volume
9403609090HS10Furniture, of wood, nes, o/t for domestic purposes263 relationships · 22.0%Code: 9403609090HS10 within HS 940360
Furniture, of wood, nes, o/t for domestic purposes
263 indexed relationships · 22.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403609040HS10Vitrines d'exposition, en bois, a/q pour usages domestiques240 relationships · 20.0%Code: 9403609040HS10 within HS 940360
Vitrines d'exposition, en bois, a/q pour usages domestiques
240 indexed relationships · 20.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000181278HS10Meubles - autres nda - en bois,236 relationships · 19.7%Code: 1000181278HS10 within HS 940360
Meubles - autres nda - en bois,
236 indexed relationships · 19.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601099HS10Furniture, of wood, nes, for domestic purposes117 relationships · 9.8%Code: 9403601099HS10 within HS 940360
Furniture, of wood, nes, for domestic purposes
117 indexed relationships · 9.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403609020HS10Armoires, en bois, nda, a/q pour usages domestiques95 relationships · 7.9%Code: 9403609020HS10 within HS 940360
Armoires, en bois, nda, a/q pour usages domestiques
95 indexed relationships · 7.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601091HS10Meubles en bois, pour salle de séjour, pour usages domestiques57 relationships · 4.8%Code: 9403601091HS10 within HS 940360
Meubles en bois, pour salle de séjour, pour usages domestiques
57 indexed relationships · 4.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403609050HS10Rayonnages en bois,a/q pour usages domestiques43 relationships · 3.6%Code: 9403609050HS10 within HS 940360
Rayonnages en bois,a/q pour usages domestiques
43 indexed relationships · 3.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601092HS10Meubles en bois, pour salle à manger, pour usages domestiques42 relationships · 3.5%Code: 9403601092HS10 within HS 940360
Meubles en bois, pour salle à manger, pour usages domestiques
42 indexed relationships · 3.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601031HS10Armoires à médicaments ou de toilette, en bois, pour usages domestiques38 relationships · 3.2%Code: 9403601031HS10 within HS 940360
Armoires à médicaments ou de toilette, en bois, pour usages domestiques
38 indexed relationships · 3.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601070HS10Meubles d'intérieur en bois, pour enfants, pour usages domestiques19 relationships · 1.6%Code: 9403601070HS10 within HS 940360
Meubles d'intérieur en bois, pour enfants, pour usages domestiques
19 indexed relationships · 1.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601010HS10Bureaux en bois, pour usage domestique, a/q pour enfants16 relationships · 1.3%Code: 9403601010HS10 within HS 940360
Bureaux en bois, pour usage domestique, a/q pour enfants
16 indexed relationships · 1.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601040HS10Meubles, en bois, d'extérieur, pour usages domestiques14 relationships · 1.2%Code: 9403601040HS10 within HS 940360
Meubles, en bois, d'extérieur, pour usages domestiques
14 indexed relationships · 1.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601039HS10Armoires en bois, nda, pour usages domestiques14 relationships · 1.2%Code: 9403601039HS10 within HS 940360
Armoires en bois, nda, pour usages domestiques
14 indexed relationships · 1.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601060HS10Rayonnages, en bois, pour usages domestiques4 relationships · 0.3%Code: 9403601060HS10 within HS 940360
Rayonnages, en bois, pour usages domestiques
4 indexed relationships · 0.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Furniture, of wood, nes, o/t for domestic purposes
263 indexed relationships · 22.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403609040HS10Vitrines d'exposition, en bois, a/q pour usages domestiques240 relationships · 20.0%Code: 9403609040HS10 within HS 940360
Vitrines d'exposition, en bois, a/q pour usages domestiques
240 indexed relationships · 20.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000181278HS10Meubles - autres nda - en bois,236 relationships · 19.7%Code: 1000181278HS10 within HS 940360
Meubles - autres nda - en bois,
236 indexed relationships · 19.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601099HS10Furniture, of wood, nes, for domestic purposes117 relationships · 9.8%Code: 9403601099HS10 within HS 940360
Furniture, of wood, nes, for domestic purposes
117 indexed relationships · 9.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403609020HS10Armoires, en bois, nda, a/q pour usages domestiques95 relationships · 7.9%Code: 9403609020HS10 within HS 940360
Armoires, en bois, nda, a/q pour usages domestiques
95 indexed relationships · 7.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601091HS10Meubles en bois, pour salle de séjour, pour usages domestiques57 relationships · 4.8%Code: 9403601091HS10 within HS 940360
Meubles en bois, pour salle de séjour, pour usages domestiques
57 indexed relationships · 4.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403609050HS10Rayonnages en bois,a/q pour usages domestiques43 relationships · 3.6%Code: 9403609050HS10 within HS 940360
Rayonnages en bois,a/q pour usages domestiques
43 indexed relationships · 3.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601092HS10Meubles en bois, pour salle à manger, pour usages domestiques42 relationships · 3.5%Code: 9403601092HS10 within HS 940360
Meubles en bois, pour salle à manger, pour usages domestiques
42 indexed relationships · 3.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601031HS10Armoires à médicaments ou de toilette, en bois, pour usages domestiques38 relationships · 3.2%Code: 9403601031HS10 within HS 940360
Armoires à médicaments ou de toilette, en bois, pour usages domestiques
38 indexed relationships · 3.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601070HS10Meubles d'intérieur en bois, pour enfants, pour usages domestiques19 relationships · 1.6%Code: 9403601070HS10 within HS 940360
Meubles d'intérieur en bois, pour enfants, pour usages domestiques
19 indexed relationships · 1.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601010HS10Bureaux en bois, pour usage domestique, a/q pour enfants16 relationships · 1.3%Code: 9403601010HS10 within HS 940360
Bureaux en bois, pour usage domestique, a/q pour enfants
16 indexed relationships · 1.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601040HS10Meubles, en bois, d'extérieur, pour usages domestiques14 relationships · 1.2%Code: 9403601040HS10 within HS 940360
Meubles, en bois, d'extérieur, pour usages domestiques
14 indexed relationships · 1.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601039HS10Armoires en bois, nda, pour usages domestiques14 relationships · 1.2%Code: 9403601039HS10 within HS 940360
Armoires en bois, nda, pour usages domestiques
14 indexed relationships · 1.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9403601060HS10Rayonnages, en bois, pour usages domestiques4 relationships · 0.3%Code: 9403601060HS10 within HS 940360
Rayonnages, en bois, pour usages domestiques
4 indexed relationships · 0.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Furniture, of wood, nes, o/t for domestic purposes263 · 22.0%Vitrines d'exposition, en bois, a/q pour usages domestiques240 · 20.0%Meubles - autres nda - en bois,236 · 19.7%Furniture, of wood, nes, for domestic purposes117 · 9.8%Armoires, en bois, nda, a/q pour usages domestiques95 · 7.9%Meubles en bois, pour salle de séjour, pour usages domestiques57 · 4.8%Rayonnages en bois,a/q pour usages domestiques43 · 3.6%Meubles en bois, pour salle à manger, pour usages domestiques42 · 3.5%Armoires à médicaments ou de toilette, en bois, pour usages domestiques38 · 3.2%Meubles d'intérieur en bois, pour enfants, pour usages domestiques19 · 1.6%Bureaux en bois, pour usage domestique, a/q pour enfants16 · 1.3%Meubles, en bois, d'extérieur, pour usages domestiques14 · 1.2%Armoires en bois, nda, pour usages domestiques14 · 1.2%Rayonnages, en bois, pour usages domestiques4 · 0.3%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 940360ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 940360from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.