HS6 Intelligence
HS 940490
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies519unique business entities
Indexed relationships876public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 940490size reflects indexed relationship volume
9404901049HS10Oreillers en coton, nda243 relationships · 27.7%Code: 9404901049HS10 within HS 940490
Oreillers en coton, nda
243 indexed relationships · 27.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404909090HS10Art,bed/furn,o/t quilts,bedspreads,eiderdowns & duvets,w sprng/stuff/int fit,nes168 relationships · 19.2%Code: 9404909090HS10 within HS 940490
Art,bed/furn,o/t quilts,bedspreads,eiderdowns & duvets,w sprng/stuff/int fit,nes
168 indexed relationships · 19.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404901090HS10Beddings and similar furnishings, of cotton, nes150 relationships · 17.1%Code: 9404901090HS10 within HS 940490
Beddings and similar furnishings, of cotton, nes
150 indexed relationships · 17.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000181278HS10Articles de literie et similaires avec ressorts ou rembourrés de toutes matières125 relationships · 14.3%Code: 1000181278HS10 within HS 940490
Articles de literie et similaires avec ressorts ou rembourrés de toutes matières
125 indexed relationships · 14.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404909029HS10Cushions, other than of cotton, nes50 relationships · 5.7%Code: 9404909029HS10 within HS 940490
Cushions, other than of cotton, nes
50 indexed relationships · 5.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404901039HS10Cushions of cotton, nes42 relationships · 4.8%Code: 9404901039HS10 within HS 940490
Cushions of cotton, nes
42 indexed relationships · 4.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404909039HS10Pillows, other than of cotton, nes33 relationships · 3.8%Code: 9404909039HS10 within HS 940490
Pillows, other than of cotton, nes
33 indexed relationships · 3.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404909021HS10Coussins, autres qu'en coton, bourrés de polyesters15 relationships · 1.7%Code: 9404909021HS10 within HS 940490
Coussins, autres qu'en coton, bourrés de polyesters
15 indexed relationships · 1.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404909031HS10Oreillers, autres qu'en coton, bourrés de polyesters12 relationships · 1.4%Code: 9404909031HS10 within HS 940490
Oreillers, autres qu'en coton, bourrés de polyesters
12 indexed relationships · 1.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404901041HS10Oreillers en coton, bourrés de polyesters11 relationships · 1.3%Code: 9404901041HS10 within HS 940490
Oreillers en coton, bourrés de polyesters
11 indexed relationships · 1.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404901050HS10Mattress pads of cotton9 relationships · 1.0%Code: 9404901050HS10 within HS 940490
Mattress pads of cotton
9 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404909040HS10Couvre-matelas matelassés, autres qu'en coton9 relationships · 1.0%Code: 9404909040HS10 within HS 940490
Couvre-matelas matelassés, autres qu'en coton
9 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404901031HS10Coussins, en coton, bourrés de polyesters9 relationships · 1.0%Code: 9404901031HS10 within HS 940490
Coussins, en coton, bourrés de polyesters
9 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Oreillers en coton, nda
243 indexed relationships · 27.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404909090HS10Art,bed/furn,o/t quilts,bedspreads,eiderdowns & duvets,w sprng/stuff/int fit,nes168 relationships · 19.2%Code: 9404909090HS10 within HS 940490
Art,bed/furn,o/t quilts,bedspreads,eiderdowns & duvets,w sprng/stuff/int fit,nes
168 indexed relationships · 19.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404901090HS10Beddings and similar furnishings, of cotton, nes150 relationships · 17.1%Code: 9404901090HS10 within HS 940490
Beddings and similar furnishings, of cotton, nes
150 indexed relationships · 17.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000181278HS10Articles de literie et similaires avec ressorts ou rembourrés de toutes matières125 relationships · 14.3%Code: 1000181278HS10 within HS 940490
Articles de literie et similaires avec ressorts ou rembourrés de toutes matières
125 indexed relationships · 14.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404909029HS10Cushions, other than of cotton, nes50 relationships · 5.7%Code: 9404909029HS10 within HS 940490
Cushions, other than of cotton, nes
50 indexed relationships · 5.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404901039HS10Cushions of cotton, nes42 relationships · 4.8%Code: 9404901039HS10 within HS 940490
Cushions of cotton, nes
42 indexed relationships · 4.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404909039HS10Pillows, other than of cotton, nes33 relationships · 3.8%Code: 9404909039HS10 within HS 940490
Pillows, other than of cotton, nes
33 indexed relationships · 3.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404909021HS10Coussins, autres qu'en coton, bourrés de polyesters15 relationships · 1.7%Code: 9404909021HS10 within HS 940490
Coussins, autres qu'en coton, bourrés de polyesters
15 indexed relationships · 1.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404909031HS10Oreillers, autres qu'en coton, bourrés de polyesters12 relationships · 1.4%Code: 9404909031HS10 within HS 940490
Oreillers, autres qu'en coton, bourrés de polyesters
12 indexed relationships · 1.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404901041HS10Oreillers en coton, bourrés de polyesters11 relationships · 1.3%Code: 9404901041HS10 within HS 940490
Oreillers en coton, bourrés de polyesters
11 indexed relationships · 1.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404901050HS10Mattress pads of cotton9 relationships · 1.0%Code: 9404901050HS10 within HS 940490
Mattress pads of cotton
9 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404909040HS10Couvre-matelas matelassés, autres qu'en coton9 relationships · 1.0%Code: 9404909040HS10 within HS 940490
Couvre-matelas matelassés, autres qu'en coton
9 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.9404901031HS10Coussins, en coton, bourrés de polyesters9 relationships · 1.0%Code: 9404901031HS10 within HS 940490
Coussins, en coton, bourrés de polyesters
9 indexed relationships · 1.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Oreillers en coton, nda243 · 27.7%Art,bed/furn,o/t quilts,bedspreads,eiderdowns & duvets,w sprng/stuff/int fit,nes168 · 19.2%Beddings and similar furnishings, of cotton, nes150 · 17.1%Articles de literie et similaires avec ressorts ou rembourrés de toutes matières125 · 14.3%Cushions, other than of cotton, nes50 · 5.7%Cushions of cotton, nes42 · 4.8%Pillows, other than of cotton, nes33 · 3.8%Coussins, autres qu'en coton, bourrés de polyesters15 · 1.7%Oreillers, autres qu'en coton, bourrés de polyesters12 · 1.4%Oreillers en coton, bourrés de polyesters11 · 1.3%Couvre-matelas matelassés, autres qu'en coton9 · 1.0%Mattress pads of cotton9 · 1.0%Coussins, en coton, bourrés de polyesters9 · 1.0%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 940490ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 940490from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.