Heading Intelligence
HS 9606
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies136unique business entities
Indexed relationships342public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 9606size reflects indexed relationship volume
100033HS6Boutons - plastiques - non recouverts de matières textiles171 relationships · 50.0%Code: 100033HS6 within HS 9606
Boutons - plastiques - non recouverts de matières textiles
171 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960621HS6Boutons en matières plastiques, non recouverts de matières textiles70 relationships · 20.5%Code: 960621HS6 within HS 9606
Boutons en matières plastiques, non recouverts de matières textiles
70 indexed relationships · 20.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960629HS6Boutons,a/q en matières plastiques ou métaux communs,non recouverts de mati tex43 relationships · 12.6%Code: 960629HS6 within HS 9606
Boutons,a/q en matières plastiques ou métaux communs,non recouverts de mati tex
43 indexed relationships · 12.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960622HS6Boutons en métaux communs, non recouverts de matières textiles29 relationships · 8.5%Code: 960622HS6 within HS 9606
Boutons en métaux communs, non recouverts de matières textiles
29 indexed relationships · 8.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960630HS6Formes pour boutons et autres parties de boutons; ébauches de boutons18 relationships · 5.3%Code: 960630HS6 within HS 9606
Formes pour boutons et autres parties de boutons; ébauches de boutons
18 indexed relationships · 5.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960610HS6Fasteners, press or snap and press studs and parts therefor11 relationships · 3.2%Code: 960610HS6 within HS 9606
Fasteners, press or snap and press studs and parts therefor
11 indexed relationships · 3.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Boutons - plastiques - non recouverts de matières textiles
171 indexed relationships · 50.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960621HS6Boutons en matières plastiques, non recouverts de matières textiles70 relationships · 20.5%Code: 960621HS6 within HS 9606
Boutons en matières plastiques, non recouverts de matières textiles
70 indexed relationships · 20.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960629HS6Boutons,a/q en matières plastiques ou métaux communs,non recouverts de mati tex43 relationships · 12.6%Code: 960629HS6 within HS 9606
Boutons,a/q en matières plastiques ou métaux communs,non recouverts de mati tex
43 indexed relationships · 12.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960622HS6Boutons en métaux communs, non recouverts de matières textiles29 relationships · 8.5%Code: 960622HS6 within HS 9606
Boutons en métaux communs, non recouverts de matières textiles
29 indexed relationships · 8.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960630HS6Formes pour boutons et autres parties de boutons; ébauches de boutons18 relationships · 5.3%Code: 960630HS6 within HS 9606
Formes pour boutons et autres parties de boutons; ébauches de boutons
18 indexed relationships · 5.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960610HS6Fasteners, press or snap and press studs and parts therefor11 relationships · 3.2%Code: 960610HS6 within HS 9606
Fasteners, press or snap and press studs and parts therefor
11 indexed relationships · 3.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Boutons - plastiques - non recouverts de matières textiles70 · 20.5%Boutons en matières plastiques, non recouverts de matières textiles70 · 20.5%Boutons,a/q en matières plastiques ou métaux communs,non recouverts de mati tex43 · 12.6%Boutons - autres nda - non recouverts de matières textiles43 · 12.6%Formes pour boutons et autres parties de boutons; ébauches de boutons36 · 10.5%Boutons en métaux communs, non recouverts de matières textiles29 · 8.5%Boutons - métaux communs - non recouverts de matières textiles29 · 8.5%Fasteners (Press or Snap) , Press Studs and Parts11 · 3.2%Fasteners, press or snap and press studs and parts therefor11 · 3.2%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 9606ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 9606from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.