Heading Intelligence
HS 9608
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies749unique business entities
Indexed relationships1,718public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 9608size reflects indexed relationship volume
100057HS6Stylos et marqueurs à mèche feutre ou à autres pointes poreuses982 relationships · 57.2%Code: 100057HS6 within HS 9608
Stylos et marqueurs à mèche feutre ou à autres pointes poreuses
982 indexed relationships · 57.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960820HS6Stylos et marqueurs à pointe feutre ou autre pointe poreuse, à pointe fine274 relationships · 15.9%Code: 960820HS6 within HS 9608
Stylos et marqueurs à pointe feutre ou autre pointe poreuse, à pointe fine
274 indexed relationships · 15.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960830HS6Stylos, nda176 relationships · 10.2%Code: 960830HS6 within HS 9608
Stylos, nda
176 indexed relationships · 10.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960840HS6Pencils, propelling or sliding98 relationships · 5.7%Code: 960840HS6 within HS 9608
Pencils, propelling or sliding
98 indexed relationships · 5.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960850HS6Sets of articles from two/more of the foregoing sub-hd,e.g. pens,markers,pencils43 relationships · 2.5%Code: 960850HS6 within HS 9608
Sets of articles from two/more of the foregoing sub-hd,e.g. pens,markers,pencils
43 indexed relationships · 2.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960891HS6Plumes à écrire et becs pour plumes, nda32 relationships · 1.9%Code: 960891HS6 within HS 9608
Plumes à écrire et becs pour plumes, nda
32 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100033HS6Stylos et crayons à bille31 relationships · 1.8%Code: 100033HS6 within HS 9608
Stylos et crayons à bille
31 indexed relationships · 1.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960810HS6Stylos et crayons à bille31 relationships · 1.8%Code: 960810HS6 within HS 9608
Stylos et crayons à bille
31 indexed relationships · 1.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960899HS6Stylets pour duplicateurs, porte-plume, porte-crayon et art sim, parties, nda29 relationships · 1.7%Code: 960899HS6 within HS 9608
Stylets pour duplicateurs, porte-plume, porte-crayon et art sim, parties, nda
29 indexed relationships · 1.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960860HS6Cartouches de rechange pour stylos/crayons à bille,associées à leur pointe, nda22 relationships · 1.3%Code: 960860HS6 within HS 9608
Cartouches de rechange pour stylos/crayons à bille,associées à leur pointe, nda
22 indexed relationships · 1.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Stylos et marqueurs à mèche feutre ou à autres pointes poreuses
982 indexed relationships · 57.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960820HS6Stylos et marqueurs à pointe feutre ou autre pointe poreuse, à pointe fine274 relationships · 15.9%Code: 960820HS6 within HS 9608
Stylos et marqueurs à pointe feutre ou autre pointe poreuse, à pointe fine
274 indexed relationships · 15.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960830HS6Stylos, nda176 relationships · 10.2%Code: 960830HS6 within HS 9608
Stylos, nda
176 indexed relationships · 10.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960840HS6Pencils, propelling or sliding98 relationships · 5.7%Code: 960840HS6 within HS 9608
Pencils, propelling or sliding
98 indexed relationships · 5.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960850HS6Sets of articles from two/more of the foregoing sub-hd,e.g. pens,markers,pencils43 relationships · 2.5%Code: 960850HS6 within HS 9608
Sets of articles from two/more of the foregoing sub-hd,e.g. pens,markers,pencils
43 indexed relationships · 2.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960891HS6Plumes à écrire et becs pour plumes, nda32 relationships · 1.9%Code: 960891HS6 within HS 9608
Plumes à écrire et becs pour plumes, nda
32 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100033HS6Stylos et crayons à bille31 relationships · 1.8%Code: 100033HS6 within HS 9608
Stylos et crayons à bille
31 indexed relationships · 1.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960810HS6Stylos et crayons à bille31 relationships · 1.8%Code: 960810HS6 within HS 9608
Stylos et crayons à bille
31 indexed relationships · 1.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960899HS6Stylets pour duplicateurs, porte-plume, porte-crayon et art sim, parties, nda29 relationships · 1.7%Code: 960899HS6 within HS 9608
Stylets pour duplicateurs, porte-plume, porte-crayon et art sim, parties, nda
29 indexed relationships · 1.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.960860HS6Cartouches de rechange pour stylos/crayons à bille,associées à leur pointe, nda22 relationships · 1.3%Code: 960860HS6 within HS 9608
Cartouches de rechange pour stylos/crayons à bille,associées à leur pointe, nda
22 indexed relationships · 1.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Stylos et marqueurs à mèche feutre ou à autres pointes poreuses594 · 34.6%Fountain Pens, Stylograph Pens and Other Pens169 · 9.8%Stylos, nda168 · 9.8%Stylos et marqueurs à pointe feutre ou autre pointe poreuse, à pointe fine147 · 8.6%Stylos et marqueurs à pointe feutre ou autre pointe poreuse, a/q à pointe fine127 · 7.4%Pencils - Propelling or Sliding98 · 5.7%Pencils, propelling or sliding98 · 5.7%Stylos et crayons à bille62 · 3.6%Sets of Pens, Markers or Propelling/Sliding Pencils43 · 2.5%Sets of articles from two/more of the foregoing sub-hd,e.g. pens,markers,pencils43 · 2.5%Plumes à écrire et becs pour plumes31 · 1.8%Stylets pour duplicateurs, porte-plume, porte-crayon et art sim, parties, nda29 · 1.7%Plumes à écrire et becs pour plumes, nda28 · 1.6%Stylets pour duplicateurs, porte-plume, porte-crayon et articles similaires et leurs parties27 · 1.6%Cartouches de rechange pour stylos ou crayons à bille, associées à leur pointe20 · 1.2%Cartouches de rechange pour stylos/crayons à bille,associées à leur pointe, nda16 · 0.9%Stylos à dessiner, à encre de Chine8 · 0.5%Crtc de rechange pr stylo/crayon bille, ass à leur pointe, pr fab de stylo bille6 · 0.3%Nibs of wool felt/plastics for use in the manufacture of porous tip pens/markers4 · 0.2%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 9608ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 9608from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.