Heading Intelligence
HS 7318
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies4,597unique business entities
Indexed relationships9,710public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 7318size reflects indexed relationship volume
731815HS6Bolts,nes,o/t hex head/mach/studs,w/n with nuts/washers, threaded, of iron/steel4554 relationships · 46.9%Code: 731815HS6 within HS 7318
Bolts,nes,o/t hex head/mach/studs,w/n with nuts/washers, threaded, of iron/steel
4554 indexed relationships · 46.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100035HS6Écrous nda - fer/acier1675 relationships · 17.3%Code: 100035HS6 within HS 7318
Écrous nda - fer/acier
1675 indexed relationships · 17.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731816HS6Écrous, de blocage, filetés, fer ou acier1311 relationships · 13.5%Code: 731816HS6 within HS 7318
Écrous, de blocage, filetés, fer ou acier
1311 indexed relationships · 13.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100000HS6Other Bolts or Screws Nes (With or Without their Nuts or Washers) - Iron or Steel980 relationships · 10.1%Code: 100000HS6 within HS 7318
Other Bolts or Screws Nes (With or Without their Nuts or Washers) - Iron or Steel
980 indexed relationships · 10.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731822HS6Rondelles,non filetées,rond destinées faire ressort & au rond blocage, fer/acier343 relationships · 3.5%Code: 731822HS6 within HS 7318
Rondelles,non filetées,rond destinées faire ressort & au rond blocage, fer/acier
343 indexed relationships · 3.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731829HS6Non threaded articles,screws,bolts, nuts and similar articles, of iron/steel,nes240 relationships · 2.5%Code: 731829HS6 within HS 7318
Non threaded articles,screws,bolts, nuts and similar articles, of iron/steel,nes
240 indexed relationships · 2.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731819HS6Threaded articles, screws, bolts, nuts and similar articles,of iron or steel,nes202 relationships · 2.1%Code: 731819HS6 within HS 7318
Threaded articles, screws, bolts, nuts and similar articles,of iron or steel,nes
202 indexed relationships · 2.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731821HS6Rondelles destinées à faire ressort & au rondelles de blocage,en fonte/fer/acier147 relationships · 1.5%Code: 731821HS6 within HS 7318
Rondelles destinées à faire ressort & au rondelles de blocage,en fonte/fer/acier
147 indexed relationships · 1.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731823HS6Rivets, en fonte, fer ou acier92 relationships · 0.9%Code: 731823HS6 within HS 7318
Rivets, en fonte, fer ou acier
92 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731824HS6Cotters and cotter-pins, non threaded, of iron or steel71 relationships · 0.7%Code: 731824HS6 within HS 7318
Cotters and cotter-pins, non threaded, of iron or steel
71 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731814HS6Screws, self-tapping, threaded, of iron or steel46 relationships · 0.5%Code: 731814HS6 within HS 7318
Screws, self-tapping, threaded, of iron or steel
46 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731813HS6Crochets et pitons à pas de vis, en fonte, fer ou acier, filetés30 relationships · 0.3%Code: 731813HS6 within HS 7318
Crochets et pitons à pas de vis, en fonte, fer ou acier, filetés
30 indexed relationships · 0.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731812HS6Vis à bois, en fonte, fer ou acier, nda12 relationships · 0.1%Code: 731812HS6 within HS 7318
Vis à bois, en fonte, fer ou acier, nda
12 indexed relationships · 0.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731811HS6Tire-fond, en fonte, fer ou acier7 relationships · 0.1%Code: 731811HS6 within HS 7318
Tire-fond, en fonte, fer ou acier
7 indexed relationships · 0.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Bolts,nes,o/t hex head/mach/studs,w/n with nuts/washers, threaded, of iron/steel
4554 indexed relationships · 46.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100035HS6Écrous nda - fer/acier1675 relationships · 17.3%Code: 100035HS6 within HS 7318
Écrous nda - fer/acier
1675 indexed relationships · 17.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731816HS6Écrous, de blocage, filetés, fer ou acier1311 relationships · 13.5%Code: 731816HS6 within HS 7318
Écrous, de blocage, filetés, fer ou acier
1311 indexed relationships · 13.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.100000HS6Other Bolts or Screws Nes (With or Without their Nuts or Washers) - Iron or Steel980 relationships · 10.1%Code: 100000HS6 within HS 7318
Other Bolts or Screws Nes (With or Without their Nuts or Washers) - Iron or Steel
980 indexed relationships · 10.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731822HS6Rondelles,non filetées,rond destinées faire ressort & au rond blocage, fer/acier343 relationships · 3.5%Code: 731822HS6 within HS 7318
Rondelles,non filetées,rond destinées faire ressort & au rond blocage, fer/acier
343 indexed relationships · 3.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731829HS6Non threaded articles,screws,bolts, nuts and similar articles, of iron/steel,nes240 relationships · 2.5%Code: 731829HS6 within HS 7318
Non threaded articles,screws,bolts, nuts and similar articles, of iron/steel,nes
240 indexed relationships · 2.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731819HS6Threaded articles, screws, bolts, nuts and similar articles,of iron or steel,nes202 relationships · 2.1%Code: 731819HS6 within HS 7318
Threaded articles, screws, bolts, nuts and similar articles,of iron or steel,nes
202 indexed relationships · 2.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731821HS6Rondelles destinées à faire ressort & au rondelles de blocage,en fonte/fer/acier147 relationships · 1.5%Code: 731821HS6 within HS 7318
Rondelles destinées à faire ressort & au rondelles de blocage,en fonte/fer/acier
147 indexed relationships · 1.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731823HS6Rivets, en fonte, fer ou acier92 relationships · 0.9%Code: 731823HS6 within HS 7318
Rivets, en fonte, fer ou acier
92 indexed relationships · 0.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731824HS6Cotters and cotter-pins, non threaded, of iron or steel71 relationships · 0.7%Code: 731824HS6 within HS 7318
Cotters and cotter-pins, non threaded, of iron or steel
71 indexed relationships · 0.7% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731814HS6Screws, self-tapping, threaded, of iron or steel46 relationships · 0.5%Code: 731814HS6 within HS 7318
Screws, self-tapping, threaded, of iron or steel
46 indexed relationships · 0.5% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731813HS6Crochets et pitons à pas de vis, en fonte, fer ou acier, filetés30 relationships · 0.3%Code: 731813HS6 within HS 7318
Crochets et pitons à pas de vis, en fonte, fer ou acier, filetés
30 indexed relationships · 0.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731812HS6Vis à bois, en fonte, fer ou acier, nda12 relationships · 0.1%Code: 731812HS6 within HS 7318
Vis à bois, en fonte, fer ou acier, nda
12 indexed relationships · 0.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.731811HS6Tire-fond, en fonte, fer ou acier7 relationships · 0.1%Code: 731811HS6 within HS 7318
Tire-fond, en fonte, fer ou acier
7 indexed relationships · 0.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Bolts,nes,o/t hex head/mach/studs,w/n with nuts/washers, threaded, of iron/steel4039 · 41.6%Écrous, de blocage, filetés, fer ou acier905 · 9.3%Other Bolts or Screws Nes (With or Without their Nuts or Washers) - Iron or Steel885 · 9.1%Écrous nda - fer/acier580 · 6.0%Écrous, a/q de blocage, nda, filetés, fer ou acier406 · 4.2%Non Threaded Washers Nes - Iron or Steel343 · 3.5%Rondelles,non filetées,rond destinées faire ressort & au rond blocage, fer/acier343 · 3.5%Screws, whether/not with their nuts or washers, threaded, of iron/steel342 · 3.5%Other Non-Threaded Articles Nes - Iron or Steel240 · 2.5%Non threaded articles,screws,bolts, nuts and similar articles, of iron/steel,nes240 · 2.5%Threaded articles, screws, bolts, nuts and similar articles,of iron or steel,nes202 · 2.1%Other Threaded Articles Nes - Iron or Steel202 · 2.1%Rondelles destinées à faire ressort & au rondelles de blocage,en fonte/fer/acier147 · 1.5%Rondelles destinées à faire ressort ou de blocage, non filetées - fer/acier147 · 1.5%Bolts,hex head or machine, of iron/steel,threaded,w/n with their nuts or washers100 · 1.0%Non-Threaded Rivets - Iron or Steel92 · 0.9%Rivets, en fonte, fer ou acier92 · 0.9%Bolts, studs, whether/not with their nuts or washers, threaded, of iron/steel73 · 0.8%Cotters and cotter-pins, non threaded, of iron or steel71 · 0.7%Goupilles, chevilles et clavettes, non filetées - fer/acier71 · 0.7%Threaded Self-Tapping Screws - Iron or Steel46 · 0.5%Screws, self-tapping, threaded, of iron or steel46 · 0.5%Crochets et pitons à pas de vis, en fonte, fer ou acier, filetés30 · 0.3%Threaded Screw Hooks and Screw Rings - Iron or Steel30 · 0.3%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 7318ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 7318from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.