HS6 Intelligence
HS 731815
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies4,162unique business entities
Indexed relationships5,439public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 731815size reflects indexed relationship volume
7318150049HS10Bolts,nes,o/t hex head/mach/studs,w/n with nuts/washers, threaded, of iron/steel4039 relationships · 74.3%Code: 7318150049HS10 within HS 731815
Bolts,nes,o/t hex head/mach/studs,w/n with nuts/washers, threaded, of iron/steel
4039 indexed relationships · 74.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000000701HS10Other Bolts or Screws Nes (With or Without their Nuts or Washers) - Iron or Steel885 relationships · 16.3%Code: 1000000701HS10 within HS 731815
Other Bolts or Screws Nes (With or Without their Nuts or Washers) - Iron or Steel
885 indexed relationships · 16.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7318150010HS10Screws, whether/not with their nuts or washers, threaded, of iron/steel342 relationships · 6.3%Code: 7318150010HS10 within HS 731815
Screws, whether/not with their nuts or washers, threaded, of iron/steel
342 indexed relationships · 6.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7318150042HS10Bolts,hex head or machine, of iron/steel,threaded,w/n with their nuts or washers100 relationships · 1.8%Code: 7318150042HS10 within HS 731815
Bolts,hex head or machine, of iron/steel,threaded,w/n with their nuts or washers
100 indexed relationships · 1.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7318150045HS10Bolts, studs, whether/not with their nuts or washers, threaded, of iron/steel73 relationships · 1.3%Code: 7318150045HS10 within HS 731815
Bolts, studs, whether/not with their nuts or washers, threaded, of iron/steel
73 indexed relationships · 1.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Bolts,nes,o/t hex head/mach/studs,w/n with nuts/washers, threaded, of iron/steel
4039 indexed relationships · 74.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.1000000701HS10Other Bolts or Screws Nes (With or Without their Nuts or Washers) - Iron or Steel885 relationships · 16.3%Code: 1000000701HS10 within HS 731815
Other Bolts or Screws Nes (With or Without their Nuts or Washers) - Iron or Steel
885 indexed relationships · 16.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7318150010HS10Screws, whether/not with their nuts or washers, threaded, of iron/steel342 relationships · 6.3%Code: 7318150010HS10 within HS 731815
Screws, whether/not with their nuts or washers, threaded, of iron/steel
342 indexed relationships · 6.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7318150042HS10Bolts,hex head or machine, of iron/steel,threaded,w/n with their nuts or washers100 relationships · 1.8%Code: 7318150042HS10 within HS 731815
Bolts,hex head or machine, of iron/steel,threaded,w/n with their nuts or washers
100 indexed relationships · 1.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7318150045HS10Bolts, studs, whether/not with their nuts or washers, threaded, of iron/steel73 relationships · 1.3%Code: 7318150045HS10 within HS 731815
Bolts, studs, whether/not with their nuts or washers, threaded, of iron/steel
73 indexed relationships · 1.3% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Bolts,nes,o/t hex head/mach/studs,w/n with nuts/washers, threaded, of iron/steel4039 · 74.3%Other Bolts or Screws Nes (With or Without their Nuts or Washers) - Iron or Steel885 · 16.3%Screws, whether/not with their nuts or washers, threaded, of iron/steel342 · 6.3%Bolts,hex head or machine, of iron/steel,threaded,w/n with their nuts or washers100 · 1.8%Bolts, studs, whether/not with their nuts or washers, threaded, of iron/steel73 · 1.3%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 731815ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 731815from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.