HS6 Intelligence
HS 790700
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies167unique business entities
Indexed relationships263public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 790700size reflects indexed relationship volume
1000284568HS10Articles of Zinc, Nes99 relationships · 37.6%Code: 1000284568HS10 within HS 790700
Articles of Zinc, Nes
99 indexed relationships · 37.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7907009900HS10Autres ouvrages en zinc, nda70 relationships · 26.6%Code: 7907009900HS10 within HS 790700
Autres ouvrages en zinc, nda
70 indexed relationships · 26.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7907003000HS10Ouvrages en zinc, devant servir à la fabrication de produits canadiens47 relationships · 17.9%Code: 7907003000HS10 within HS 790700
Ouvrages en zinc, devant servir à la fabrication de produits canadiens
47 indexed relationships · 17.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7907009100HS10Anodes pour galvanoplastie, en zinc34 relationships · 12.9%Code: 7907009100HS10 within HS 790700
Anodes pour galvanoplastie, en zinc
34 indexed relationships · 12.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7907009290HS10Discs/slugs, >= 90% zinc; other fabricated building components, of zinc, nes8 relationships · 3.0%Code: 7907009290HS10 within HS 790700
Discs/slugs, >= 90% zinc; other fabricated building components, of zinc, nes
8 indexed relationships · 3.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7907009210HS10Tubes, tuyaux et accessoires de tuyauteries, en zinc5 relationships · 1.9%Code: 7907009210HS10 within HS 790700
Tubes, tuyaux et accessoires de tuyauteries, en zinc
5 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Articles of Zinc, Nes
99 indexed relationships · 37.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7907009900HS10Autres ouvrages en zinc, nda70 relationships · 26.6%Code: 7907009900HS10 within HS 790700
Autres ouvrages en zinc, nda
70 indexed relationships · 26.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7907003000HS10Ouvrages en zinc, devant servir à la fabrication de produits canadiens47 relationships · 17.9%Code: 7907003000HS10 within HS 790700
Ouvrages en zinc, devant servir à la fabrication de produits canadiens
47 indexed relationships · 17.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7907009100HS10Anodes pour galvanoplastie, en zinc34 relationships · 12.9%Code: 7907009100HS10 within HS 790700
Anodes pour galvanoplastie, en zinc
34 indexed relationships · 12.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7907009290HS10Discs/slugs, >= 90% zinc; other fabricated building components, of zinc, nes8 relationships · 3.0%Code: 7907009290HS10 within HS 790700
Discs/slugs, >= 90% zinc; other fabricated building components, of zinc, nes
8 indexed relationships · 3.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.7907009210HS10Tubes, tuyaux et accessoires de tuyauteries, en zinc5 relationships · 1.9%Code: 7907009210HS10 within HS 790700
Tubes, tuyaux et accessoires de tuyauteries, en zinc
5 indexed relationships · 1.9% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Articles of Zinc, Nes99 · 37.6%Autres ouvrages en zinc, nda70 · 26.6%Ouvrages en zinc, devant servir à la fabrication de produits canadiens47 · 17.9%Anodes pour galvanoplastie, en zinc34 · 12.9%Discs/slugs, >= 90% zinc; other fabricated building components, of zinc, nes8 · 3.0%Tubes, tuyaux et accessoires de tuyauteries, en zinc5 · 1.9%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 790700ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 790700from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.