Heading Intelligence
HS 8426
Interactive product-code intelligence built from indexed public trade relationships and cached shipment evidence where available. Every hierarchy card, product tile, company, supplier and sourcing market below is clickable.
Matched companies127unique business entities
Indexed relationships287public-data evidence
Origin countries0distinct sourcing markets
Cached suppliers0shipment-linked supplier matches
Top companies shown80ranked profiles displayed
HS Hierarchyouter → inner product classification
Move from broad chapter to heading, HS6 and HS10. Hover for context; click any level to open its dedicated intelligence page.
Product Breakdown Within HS 8426size reflects indexed relationship volume
200017HS6Other Lifting Machinery - Not Self-Propelled - Not For Mounting On Road Vehicles139 relationships · 48.4%Code: 200017HS6 within HS 8426
Other Lifting Machinery - Not Self-Propelled - Not For Mounting On Road Vehicles
139 indexed relationships · 48.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842699HS6Cranes,nes,ships' derricks,works trucks fit w crane f warehouse/dock/airport/etc43 relationships · 15.0%Code: 842699HS6 within HS 8426
Cranes,nes,ships' derricks,works trucks fit w crane f warehouse/dock/airport/etc
43 indexed relationships · 15.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842649HS6Derricks,cranes/work trucks fitted with a crane,o/t cable op,self-propelled,nes28 relationships · 9.8%Code: 842649HS6 within HS 8426
Derricks,cranes/work trucks fitted with a crane,o/t cable op,self-propelled,nes
28 indexed relationships · 9.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842641HS6Works trucks fitted with a crane, self-propelled, on tires19 relationships · 6.6%Code: 842641HS6 within HS 8426
Works trucks fitted with a crane, self-propelled, on tires
19 indexed relationships · 6.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842630HS6Portal or pedestal jib cranes15 relationships · 5.2%Code: 842630HS6 within HS 8426
Portal or pedestal jib cranes
15 indexed relationships · 5.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842691HS6Grues conçues pour être montées sur un véhicule routier11 relationships · 3.8%Code: 842691HS6 within HS 8426
Grues conçues pour être montées sur un véhicule routier
11 indexed relationships · 3.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842620HS6Tower cranes11 relationships · 3.8%Code: 842620HS6 within HS 8426
Tower cranes
11 indexed relationships · 3.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842619HS6Portiques de déchargement ou de manutention8 relationships · 2.8%Code: 842619HS6 within HS 8426
Portiques de déchargement ou de manutention
8 indexed relationships · 2.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842612HS6Portiques mobiles sur pneumatiques et chariots-cavaliers7 relationships · 2.4%Code: 842612HS6 within HS 8426
Portiques mobiles sur pneumatiques et chariots-cavaliers
7 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842611HS6Ponts roulants et poutres roulantes, sur supports fixes6 relationships · 2.1%Code: 842611HS6 within HS 8426
Ponts roulants et poutres roulantes, sur supports fixes
6 indexed relationships · 2.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Other Lifting Machinery - Not Self-Propelled - Not For Mounting On Road Vehicles
139 indexed relationships · 48.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842699HS6Cranes,nes,ships' derricks,works trucks fit w crane f warehouse/dock/airport/etc43 relationships · 15.0%Code: 842699HS6 within HS 8426
Cranes,nes,ships' derricks,works trucks fit w crane f warehouse/dock/airport/etc
43 indexed relationships · 15.0% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842649HS6Derricks,cranes/work trucks fitted with a crane,o/t cable op,self-propelled,nes28 relationships · 9.8%Code: 842649HS6 within HS 8426
Derricks,cranes/work trucks fitted with a crane,o/t cable op,self-propelled,nes
28 indexed relationships · 9.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842641HS6Works trucks fitted with a crane, self-propelled, on tires19 relationships · 6.6%Code: 842641HS6 within HS 8426
Works trucks fitted with a crane, self-propelled, on tires
19 indexed relationships · 6.6% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842630HS6Portal or pedestal jib cranes15 relationships · 5.2%Code: 842630HS6 within HS 8426
Portal or pedestal jib cranes
15 indexed relationships · 5.2% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842691HS6Grues conçues pour être montées sur un véhicule routier11 relationships · 3.8%Code: 842691HS6 within HS 8426
Grues conçues pour être montées sur un véhicule routier
11 indexed relationships · 3.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842620HS6Tower cranes11 relationships · 3.8%Code: 842620HS6 within HS 8426
Tower cranes
11 indexed relationships · 3.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842619HS6Portiques de déchargement ou de manutention8 relationships · 2.8%Code: 842619HS6 within HS 8426
Portiques de déchargement ou de manutention
8 indexed relationships · 2.8% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842612HS6Portiques mobiles sur pneumatiques et chariots-cavaliers7 relationships · 2.4%Code: 842612HS6 within HS 8426
Portiques mobiles sur pneumatiques et chariots-cavaliers
7 indexed relationships · 2.4% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.842611HS6Ponts roulants et poutres roulantes, sur supports fixes6 relationships · 2.1%Code: 842611HS6 within HS 8426
Ponts roulants et poutres roulantes, sur supports fixes
6 indexed relationships · 2.1% of this viewClick to open companies, suppliers, countries, descriptions and activity for this HS code.
Top Sourcing Countriesshare of matched relationships
No origin-country data for this HS code.
Relationship Activity by Yearwhere source year is available
Activity reflects source-backed relationship records, not fabricated customs value or shipment volume.
Common Product Descriptionsclick to find related businesses
Cranes,nes,ships' derricks,works trucks fit w crane f warehouse/dock/airport/etc43 · 15.0%Other Lifting Machinery - Not Self-Propelled - Not For Mounting On Road Vehicles43 · 15.0%Machines/appareils de levage - autopropulsés - a/q sur pneumatiques23 · 8.0%Derricks,cranes/work trucks fitted with a crane,o/t cable op,self-propelled,nes19 · 6.6%Portiques de déchargement ou de manutention16 · 5.6%Machines/appareils de levage - autopropulsés - sur pneumatiques15 · 5.2%Portal or Pedestal Jib Cranes15 · 5.2%Portal or pedestal jib cranes15 · 5.2%Portiques mobiles sur pneumatiques et chariots-cavaliers14 · 4.9%Ponts roulants et poutres roulantes, sur supports fixes12 · 4.2%Machines/appareils de levage - conçus pour être monter sur un véhicule routier11 · 3.8%Grues conçues pour être montées sur un véhicule routier11 · 3.8%Tower cranes11 · 3.8%Tower Cranes11 · 3.8%Works trucks fitted with a crane, self-propelled, on tires9 · 3.1%Cable operated derrick,crane/work truck fitted with a crane,self-propelled,nes9 · 3.1%Machines et appareils de levage,à câble,autopropulsés,sur pneumatiques7 · 2.4%Derricks, cranes or work trucks fitted with a crane,self-propelled,on tires,nes3 · 1.0%
Top Companies / Importers for HS 8426ranked by indexed relationship evidence
Cached Suppliers Linked to HS 8426from existing cached shipment intelligence only
No cached supplier shipment evidence is currently linked to this HS code. Public company/importer intelligence above remains available.